#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Bellator MMA #Neil Magny #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Sherron Leggett

  • 27 fights
  • 1829 views

Sherron Leggett
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sherron
Last Name: Leggett
Nickname: Rob Roy
Date of Birth: October 27, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kenosha, Wisconsin
Hometown: Kenosha, Wisconsin United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Agallar Combative Systems
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combat USA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jonatas Novaes Combat USA - Wisconsin vs. Illinois Championship
Jul 21, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:45
Win James Warfield Combat USA - Wisconsin State Finals
Apr 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dennis Anderson Combat USA - 24
Jan 06, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:56
Win Tim Samelstad NAFC - Stand Your Ground
Apr 03, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:32
Win Ryan Bixler RFN - Racine Fight Night 6
Feb 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 4:25
Win Ted Worthington MFDM - Ballroom Brawl 3
Nov 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Anthony Pettis GFS - Fight Club
Jun 21, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tony Charleston EC 97 - Extreme Challenge 97
May 17, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:28
Win Jay Ellis EC 92 - Extreme Challenge 92
Mar 22, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:38
Loss Jamie Varner WEC 29 - Las Vegas
Aug 05, 2007
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:08
Win Chris McDaniel EC 79 - Extreme Challenge 79
Jun 16, 2007
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:36
Win Charlie Kohler WEC 27 - Las Vegas
May 12, 2007
TKO (Knees to the Body) 2 2:25
Win Jason Medina ISCF - Evolution
Apr 14, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:02
Win John Paun FCC 26 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 26
Mar 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rob Marcks TCT 3 - Twin Cities Throwdown 3
Oct 21, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Morrison Lamb MT 8 - Madtown Throwdown 8
Jul 15, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Kyle Watson MT 8 - Madtown Throwdown 8
Jul 15, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mitch Hell ECT - Eau Claire Throwdown
Jun 30, 2006
KO (Punch) 2 TBD
Win Nik Lentz TCT - Twin Cities Throwdown
Apr 08, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Phil Johns FCC 22 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 22
Mar 18, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Nardu Debrah MFC - Boardwalk Blitz
Mar 04, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:37
Win Darrell Smith FCC 21 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 21
Jan 07, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Tom Kirk LOF 3 - Legends of Fighting 3
Dec 16, 2005
Decision 3 5:00
Win Mark Allen IHC 9 - Purgatory
Nov 19, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:59
Loss Darrell Smith MT 5 - Madtown Throwdown 5
Oct 15, 2005
DQ TBD
Win Joshua Quiles FCC 20 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 20
Sep 24, 2005
KO TBD
Loss Demian Decorah MT 3 - Madtown Throwdown 3
May 21, 2005
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Tom Kirk
Loss

Tom Kirk

(6 - 10 - 1)
Sherron Leggett
Loss
 
Darrell Smith
Win

Darrell Smith

(13 - 15 - 1)