#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Thad Schlichter

  • 8 fights
  • 956 views

Thad Schlichter
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Thad
Last Name: Schlichter
Nickname: punisher
Date of Birth: May 18, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 0' 6" (16 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: washington ch ohio
Hometown: washington ch ohio
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: naafs
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Revelation Fight Organization

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Joe Lewis RFO - Big Guns 8
Apr 16, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:52
Loss Josh Stansbury NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 8
Sep 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:22
Loss Dan Spohn NAAFS - Caged Fury 11
Apr 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Hawk NAAFS - Night of Champions 2009
Dec 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 2:31
Loss Josh Schockman GFC - Gameness Fighting Championships
Dec 11, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:45
Win Terry Davinney NAAFS - Columbus Night of Pain 4
Sep 19, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 2:21
Win Ron Hedges NAAFS - Columbus Night of Pain 3
Jun 27, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 2:47

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights