#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Darren Till #Mark Hunt #Herb Dean #Aleksei Oleinik

Josh Schockman

  • 13 fights
  • 1019 views

Josh Schockman
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Schockman
Nickname: The Warhammer
Date of Birth: December 29, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 236 lbs (107 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nashville, Tennessee United States
Hometown: Nashville, Tennessee United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dirty South Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Strikeforce

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cale Yarbrough Strikeforce - Nashville
Apr 17, 2010
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 1:01
Win Reed Cook GFC - Gameness Fighting Championship 6
Feb 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:09
Win Joseph Lewis GFC - Gameness Fighting Championship 3
May 02, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 2 0:36
Win Thad Schlichter GFC - Gameness Fighting Championships
Dec 11, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:45
Loss Jason Riley FF - Capitol Punishment
Sep 29, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jake O'Brien UFC 65 - Bad Intentions
Nov 18, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christopher Hickok LOF 9 - Legends of Fighting 9
Sep 29, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 3:57
Win Antoine Hayes Shooto - Battle of the Belts
May 19, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jonathan Spears Shooto - Battle at the Ballpark
Jun 18, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:25

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights