#Bellator 243 #UFC Fight Night 173 #Michael Chandler #UFC Fight Night 174 #Conor McGregor #Ben Henderson #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Jon Jones #UFC 251 #Paige VanZant #Georges St. Pierre #Jorge Masvidal #Tony Ferguson #AJ Agazarm #UFC 249 #UFC 252 #Kamaru Usman #Matt Mitrione

Antoine Hayes

  • 17 fights
  • 1451 views


Antoine Hayes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Antoine
Last Name: Hayes
Nickname: Herc
Date of Birth: March 17, 1976 (age 44)
Weight: 267 lbs (121 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Berwyn, Illinois United States
Hometown: Berwyn, Illinois
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bushido Lithuania

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Tomas Pakutinskas Bushido Lithuania - Hero's 2013
Nov 16, 2013
TKO (Injury) 3 TBD
Loss Bob Brents NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 9
Apr 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kerry Schall AMMA 1 - Adrenaline MMA 1
Jun 14, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brian Heden XFO 22 - Rising Star
Feb 23, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eric Pele IFO - Kimmons vs. Yunker
Sep 21, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Ken McClelland XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 17
Jun 02, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 3:52
Win Jimmy Ambriz FCFS 9 - Battlefield
Mar 24, 2007
TKO 1 4:46
Loss Alonzo Spellman XFO 13 - Operation Beatdown
Nov 11, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Schockman Shooto - Battle of the Belts
May 19, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jake O'Brien LOF 6 - Legends of Fighting 6
Apr 07, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Mark Burch DC 3 - Duneland Classic 3
Mar 25, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:12
Win Demian Decorah Combat - Do Fighting Challenge 6
Feb 25, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Quigley Shooto - Proving Ground
Feb 03, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 1:31
Win Brandon Quigley Combat - Do Fighting Challenge 5
Dec 17, 2005
Submission (Strikes) TBD
Win Jonathan Spears Shooto - Battle at the Ballpark 2
Oct 22, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Win Jeff Gerlick Combat - Do Fighting Challenge 4
Aug 13, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Reese Shaner Combat - Do Fighting Challenge 2
Feb 05, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Antoine Hayes
Win
 
Jimmy Ambriz
Loss

Jimmy Ambriz

(9 - 5 - 1)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 4:46
FCFS 9 - Battlefield Mar 24, 2007
Professional Fight