#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Ronda Rousey #Anderson Silva #Michael Bisping #UFC 217

Eric Pele

  • 16 fights
  • 3762 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eric
Last Name: Pele
Nickname: Big
Date of Birth: July 16, 1969 (age 49)
Weight: 340 lbs (154 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Pederneiras Vale Tudo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chase Gormley MFC 16 - Anger Management
May 09, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Akhmed Sultanov Bodog Fight - USA vs. Russia
Nov 30, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Antoine Hayes IFO - Kimmons vs. Yunker
Sep 21, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Loss Aleksander Emelianenko Bodog Fight - Clash of the Nations
Apr 14, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 4:07
Win Antonio Silva Bodog Fight - USA vs. Russia
Dec 02, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Win Vince Lucero Extreme Wars 5 - Battlegrounds
Oct 06, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Bobby Hoffman KOTC - Mortal Sins
May 07, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 2:55
Win Travis Fulton KOTC 32 - Bringing Heat
Jan 24, 2004
Submission (Verbal) 1 1:35
Win Dan Christison KOTC 23 - Sin City
May 16, 2003
TKO 1 4:50
Loss Dan Bobish KOTC 12 - Cold Blood
Feb 09, 2002
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 1:10
Win Kauai Kupihea KOTC 11 - Domination
Sep 29, 2001
Submission (Strikes) 1 1:40
Win Sean Alvarez KOTC 9 - Showtime
Jun 23, 2001
KO (Punch) 3 0:27
Win Ernest Henderson GC 1 - Gladiator Challenge 1
Dec 09, 2000
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Bobby Hoffman Rings USA - Rising Stars Final
Sep 30, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wesley Correira Rings USA - Rising Stars Block B
Jul 22, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:30
Win Roger Neff Rings USA - Rising Stars Block B
Jul 22, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Eric Pele
Win
 
Bobby Hoffman
Loss

Bobby Hoffman

(34 - 8 - 1, 1 NC)
Eric Pele
Win
 
Travis Fulton
Loss

Travis Fulton

(141 - 40 - 10, 1 NC)
Eric Pele
Win

Eric Pele

(5 - 2)
 
Dan Christison
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 4:50
KOTC 23 - Sin City May 16, 2003
Professional Fight
Eric Pele
Win

Eric Pele

(3 - 1)
 
Sean Alvarez
Loss