#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Anthony Pettis #Felice Herrig #GSP

Sean Alvarez

  • 7 fights
  • 1231 views

Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sean
Last Name: Alvarez
Nickname: The Poker Brat
Date of Birth: July 14, 1971 (age 47)
Weight: 236 lbs (107 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New York
Hometown: New York
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Renzo Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Wesley Correira UFC 42 - Sudden Impact
Apr 25, 2003
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 1:46
Win Mike Radnov UCC 10 - Battle for the Belts 2002
Jun 15, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:26
Loss Eric Pele KOTC 9 - Showtime
Jun 23, 2001
KO (Punch) 3 0:27
Win Wataru Sakata Rings - Final Capture
Feb 21, 1999
Decision 3 5:00
Win Willie Peeters Rings - Mega Battle Tournament 1997 Semifinal
Dec 23, 1997
N/A 1 9:40
Loss Oleg Taktarov Pentagon Combat
Sep 27, 1997
KO (Punches) 1 0:52
Win Yoji Anjo U - Japan
Nov 17, 1996
Submission (Punches) 1 34:26

Professional Fights

Related Images