#GGG #UFC Moscow #Tyron Woodley #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #UFC 229 #Darren Till #Robert Whittaker #Jon Jones

Yoji Anjo

  • 6 fights
  • 1230 views

Yoji Anjo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yoji
Last Name: Anjo
Nickname: Mr. 200%
Date of Birth: March 28, 1967 (age 51)
Weight: 198 lbs (90 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Suginami Tokyo
Hometown: Suginami, Tokyo Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Kingdom
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pride FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryan Gracie Pride - Shockwave 2004
Dec 31, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 8:33
Draw Gia Chirragishvili Deep - 1st Impact
Jan 08, 2001
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Matt Lindland UFC 29 - Defense of the Belts
Dec 16, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58
Loss Murilo Bustamante UFC 25 - Ultimate Japan 3
Apr 14, 2000
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 0:31
Loss Tank Abbott UFC 15.5 - Ultimate Japan 1
Dec 21, 1997
Decision 1 15:00
Loss Sean Alvarez U - Japan
Nov 17, 1996
Submission (Punches) 1 34:26

Professional Fights