#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Rizin FF #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #UFC 217 #UFC Brooklyn #Daniel Cormier

Ryan Gracie

  • 7 fights
  • 3760 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryan
Last Name: Gracie
Nickname: The Ballhog
Date of Birth: August 14, 1974 (age 44)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu 2nd degree Black Belt
Affiliations: Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pride FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Yoji Anjo Pride - Shockwave 2004
Dec 31, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 8:33
Win Ikuhisa Minowa Pride - Bushido 3
May 23, 2004
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Kazuhiro Hamanaka Pride - Bushido 1
Oct 05, 2003
TKO (Soccer Kicks) 1 7:37
Win Shungo Oyama Pride 22 - Beasts From The East 2
Sep 29, 2002
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 1:37
Loss Tokimitsu Ishizawa Pride 15 - Raging Rumble
Jul 29, 2001
TKO (Injury) 1 4:51
Loss Kazushi Sakuraba Pride 12 - Cold Fury
Dec 23, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 1 10:00
Win Tokimitsu Ishizawa Pride 10 - Return of the Warriors
Aug 27, 2000
KO (Punches) 1 2:16

Professional Fights

Related Images