#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Glory World Series #Tony Ferguson #Katie Taylor #Anthony Pettis #Felice Herrig #UFC 230 #Michael Bisping #GSP

Adam Rivera

  • 11 fights
  • 840 views

Adam Rivera
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adam
Last Name: Rivera
Nickname: El Toro
Date of Birth: January 24, 1974 (age 44)
Weight: 210 lbs (95.3 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Somersworth, New Hampshire, United States
Hometown: Somersworth, New Hampshire, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Shop MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: New Hampshire Fight League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Arthur Mullen New Hampshire Fight League - Warriors of the Cage
Feb 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Jeremy Linville NKFC - Northern Kentucky FC
May 29, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Brad Sizemore NLF 1 - Next Level Fighting 1
Sep 13, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Brandon Vera EEFC 11 - Excalibur Fighting 11
Jul 06, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Loss Jason Keaton CITC - Reality Super Fighting
Mar 15, 2002
Submission (Arm Bar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights