#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Mark Hunt #Darren Till #Canelo vs Golovkin

Jeremy Kimball

  • 28 fights
  • 1306 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeremy
Last Name: Kimball
Nickname: Grizzly
Date of Birth: March 01, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: USA
Hometown: USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Wildman Vale Tudo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Darko Stosic UFC Fight Night 134 - Shogun vs. Smith
Jul 22, 2018
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 3:13
Loss Dominick Reyes UFC 218 - Holloway vs. Aldo 2
Dec 02, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:39
Win Josh Stansbury UFC Fight Night 112 - Chiesa vs. Lee
Jun 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Loss Marcos Rogerio de Lima UFC on Fox 23 - Shevchenko vs. Pena
Jan 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Win Maro Perak FFC 27 - Night of Champions
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:44
Win Matt Van Buren FFC 24 - Villefort vs. Rela
Jun 03, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:14
Win Cody Mumma RFA 34 - Velickovic vs. Smith
Jan 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Clayton TSE - Rocky Mountain Rubicon 1
Aug 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:22
Loss Chris Camozzi FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 7
Nov 21, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:33
Loss Perry Filkins Bellator MMA - Bellator 98
Sep 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:18
Win Keith Berry Bellator MMA - Bellator 97
Jul 31, 2013
KO (Punches) 2 1:45
Win Chidi Njokuani RFA 7 - Thatch vs. Rhodes
Mar 22, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:51
Win Drew McFedries FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 1
Jan 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom Speer MFW - Made For War 1
Oct 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:29
Win Richard Villa FBMMA 1 - Colorado vs. New Mexico
Aug 24, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 0:58
Win Jason Lee FTW - Paramount Prize Fighting 2012
Jan 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 2:07
Loss Donnie Liles BTT MMA 2 - Genesis
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Inverted Armbar) 2 4:09
Win Artenas Young SCR - Steel City Rumble 7
Apr 23, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Romero FFFC - Full Force Fighting 1
Jan 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Win Cruz Chacon RMBB - MMA Madness 3
Dec 04, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:38
Win Vinnie Lopez SCR - Steel City Rumble 6
Oct 09, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:58
Loss Chad Klingensmith FTW / KOC - Worlds Collide
Jul 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:36
Loss Kenneth Seegrist FTW - Phenoms
Jan 30, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:27

Professional Fights

 
Tom Speer
Loss

Tom Speer

(20 - 6)
Jeremy Kimball
Win
 
Cruz Chacon
Loss

Cruz Chacon

(13 - 14 - 1)

Amateur Fights