#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao #Andre Ewell

Maro Perak

  • 35 fights
  • 2305 views

Fight Record: 26 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Maro
Last Name: Perak
Nickname: Mean Machine
Date of Birth: September 23, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 235 lbs (106.5 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Dubrovnik
Hometown: Dubrovnik, Croatia
Fighting Styles: Judo
Affiliations: Team Trojan
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Donbass Association of Combat Sports

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nikita Krylov Donbass Association of Combat Sports - United Donbass
Aug 26, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:36
Loss Jeremy Kimball FFC 27 - Night of Champions
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:44
Win Muhamad Mahmic Blagajski Ljetni Festival - Fight Night Blagaj 2016
Sep 04, 2016
TKO (Leg Kick) 1 0:57
Win Ivan Vicic FNCL 4 - Cox Fight Night
Jun 25, 2016
TKO (Leg Injury) 1 0:43
Win Yuri Gorbenko NG - Noc Gladiatora 10
Sep 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Viktor Nemkov M-1 Challenge 60 - Battle in Orel
Aug 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Deniss Smoldarev M-1 Challenge 55 - In Memory of Guram Gugenishvili
Feb 21, 2015
Submission (Keylock) 1 3:05
Loss Marcin Tybura M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 47
Apr 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 3:26
Win Tibor Joni FFC - Final Fight Championship 4
May 10, 2013
TKO (Kicks) 1 1:28
Win Travis Wiuff ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors
Nov 02, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bob Sapp NG 6 - Noc Gladiatora 6
Dec 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:04
Loss Jeff Monson SHC 4 - Monson vs. Perak
Apr 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Miodrag Petkovic HF 1 - The Beginning
Jan 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Florian Noje Cage Fight - The Strongest Man in Hungary
Oct 02, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Miodrag Petkovic Cage Fight - The Strongest Man in Hungary
Oct 02, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jordan Radev M-1 Selection 2010 - Western Europe Round 3
May 29, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Matteo Minonzio XC-1 - Xtreme MMA Championship 2
May 09, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Tibor Varga NG 5 - Noc Gladiatora 5
Apr 10, 2010
KO (Knees and Soccer Kicks) 1 0:58
Win Junior Santiago MFC - Milenium Fighting Challenge 1
Nov 28, 2009
TKO (Soccer Kicks) 1 TBD
Win Ivan Sotes SFN - Slano Fight Night
Aug 15, 2009
TKO 1 TBD
Win Petr Ondrus XC-1 - Xtreme MMA Championship
Jun 18, 2009
Technical Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 4:00
Loss Jan Blachowicz KSW 10 - Dekalog
Dec 12, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:51
Draw Marko Igrc TP - Trg u Plamenu
May 20, 2008
Draw TBD
Win Amir Lekaj OR 8 - Obracun Ringu 8
May 11, 2008
TKO 1 TBD
Win Alfredo Achilli WFC 5 - Noc Gladiatora
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Kimura) TBD
Win Jose Rodolfo OR 7 - Obracun Ringu 7
Mar 08, 2008
TKO 1 TBD
Win Rodney Glunder WFC 3 - Bad Sunday
Nov 18, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Win David Mignoid UC - Ultimate Conflict
Aug 11, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Win Laszlo Czene NG 2 - Noc Gladiatora 2
Apr 27, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Win Gerhard Gorewoda MedVid - Anno Domini 2
Jan 27, 2007
Decision TBD
Win Peter Hiravy NS 4 - Noc Skorpiona 4
Sep 01, 2006
TKO 1 TBD
Win Hrvoje Kisicek SFN - Sukosan Fight Night
Aug 09, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Dejan Mitrovski UFD - Ultimate Fight Dubravc
Apr 28, 2006
Submission (Leglock) TBD
Win Andrej Georgijev UN 4 - Ultimate Nokaut 4
Mar 17, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Rok Merkus Trboulje 3
Dec 23, 2005
TKO 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Maro Perak
Win

Maro Perak

(24 - 6 - 1)
 
Ivan Vicic
Loss

Ivan Vicic

(2 - 2)
Maro Perak
Win

Maro Perak

(22 - 3 - 1)
 
Tibor Joni
Loss

Tibor Joni

(0 - 0)
Maro Perak
Win

Maro Perak

(21 - 3 - 1)
 
Travis Wiuff
Loss

Travis Wiuff

(68 - 15, 1 NC)
Maro Perak
Win

Maro Perak

(20 - 3 - 1)
 
Bob Sapp
Loss

Bob Sapp

(11 - 8)
Maro Perak
Win

Maro Perak

(19 - 2 - 1)
 
Miodrag Petkovic
Loss

Miodrag Petkovic

(31 - 16 - 1)
Maro Perak
Win

Maro Perak

(13 - 1 - 1)
 
Ivan Sotes
Loss

Ivan Sotes

(0 - 0)
Maro Perak
Draw
 
Marko Igrc
Draw
vs Draw Round: Time: TBD
TP - Trg u Plamenu May 20, 2008
Professional Fight
Maro Perak
Win
 
Amir Lekaj
Loss

Amir Lekaj

(1 - 2)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
OR 8 - Obracun Ringu 8 May 11, 2008
Professional Fight
Maro Perak
Win
 
Jose Rodolfo
Loss

Jose Rodolfo

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
OR 7 - Obracun Ringu 7 Mar 08, 2008
Professional Fight
Maro Perak
Win
 
Rodney Glunder
Loss

Rodney Glunder

(24 - 12 - 3)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
WFC 3 - Bad Sunday Nov 18, 2007
Professional Fight
Maro Perak
Win
 
David Mignoid
Loss

David Mignoid

(0 - 1)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
UC - Ultimate Conflict Aug 11, 2007
Professional Fight
Maro Perak
Win
 
Laszlo Czene
Loss
Maro Perak
Win
 
Peter Hiravy
Loss

Peter Hiravy

(1 - 1)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
NS 4 - Noc Skorpiona 4 Sep 01, 2006
Professional Fight
Maro Perak
Win

Maro Perak

(0 - 0)
 
Rok Merkus
Loss

Rok Merkus

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
Trboulje 3 Dec 23, 2005
Professional Fight