#UFC 300 #UFC 299 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC 298 #PFL 3 2024 Regular Season #Alexsandro Pereira #Charles Oliveira #Arman Tsarukyan #Jamahal Hill #UFC 302 #UFC 295 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC Fight Night 240 #Jiri Prochazka #PFL 2 2024 Regular Season

Perry Filkins


Perry Filkins
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Perry
Last Name: Filkins
Nickname: Filthy
Date of Birth: April 03, 1988 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Miletich Fighting Systems NH
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Dan Cramer Bellator MMA - Bellator 123
Sep 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Kimball Bellator MMA - Bellator 98
Sep 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:18
Win Jonas Billstein BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 81
Nov 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Louis Taylor CZ 40 - Kicking It XL at The Rock
Jan 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:02
Win Robert Burton CZ 39 - MMA Smack Down at The Rock
Oct 21, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:15
Win Chris Haggerty GFL 12 - Smith vs. Stone
Jul 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:09
Win Wilfredo Santiago Jr. CZ 37 - Kicking It at The Rock
Apr 29, 2011
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 2:53
Loss Cornelius Murray CZ 36 - Smashing on The Rock
Jan 28, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Cape Triumph Fighter 4 - Hostile
Oct 02, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:01
Win Nate Woodger Triumph Fighter 3 - Havoc
Jul 31, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:12

Professional Fights

Related Videos