#UFC 266 #Alexander Volkanovski #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Lauren Taylor #Nick Diaz #Daniel Hooker #Nasrat Haqparast #Curtis Blaydes #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Merab Dvalishvili #Marlon Moraes #Robbie Lawler #Conor McGregor #Tyron Woodley #Jessica Andrade #Shamil Abdurakhimov #Nate Diaz #Cynthia Calvillo #Petr Yan

Wilfredo Santiago Jr.

  • 18 fights
  • 609 views

Wilfredo Santiago Jr.
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wilfredo
Last Name: Santiago Jr.
Nickname: The Brown Bomber
Date of Birth: February 08, 1983 (age 38)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lawrence, Massachusetts United States
Hometown: Lawrence, Massachusetts United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fresquez Productions

Wilfredo Santiago Jr. Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Gabriel Checco GFC 2 - Gamebred Fighting Championship 2 Oct 01, 2021
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jared Gooden Fresquez Productions - Jackson-Wink Fight Night 5
May 10, 2019
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:28
Loss Stephen Regman LFA 49 - Brady vs. Urbina
Sep 14, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 4:34
Loss Kevin Holland Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 1
Jun 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Omar Acosta Fresquez Productions - Jackson-Wink Fight Night 2
Dec 01, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:18
Win Ray Shawdee CZ 62 - Legendary
Jun 30, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:44
Loss Christopher Curtis CES MMA 42 - Curtis vs. Santiago Jr.
Mar 31, 2017
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 1:08
Win Chuck O'Neil CES MMA 39 - O'Neil vs. Santiago
Nov 04, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Nuri Shakir CZ 59 - Rock On
Aug 05, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:03
Win Sean Lally Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 26
Nov 07, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:36
Win Ralph Johnson CZ 54 - Vengeance
Jul 18, 2015
TKO 1 1:10
Loss Darrius Heyliger CES MMA - Undisputed 2
Feb 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Harley Beekman WNXFA - Warrior Nation XFA 2
Nov 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:49
Win Francisco Ferreira CES MMA - Road to Glory
Sep 09, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:27
Loss Perry Filkins CZ 37 - Kicking It at The Rock
Apr 29, 2011
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 2:53
Win Christopher Madden CZ 36 - Smashing on The Rock
Jan 28, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:39
Win Glenn Reaves CZ 35 - Hammering on The Rock
Oct 22, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:21
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

 
Ralph Johnson
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 1:10
CZ 54 - Vengeance Jul 18, 2015
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights

Related Videos