#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #UFC 297 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 296 #Bellator 300 #UFC on ESPN 54 #CW 169 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #May 11 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 301 #UFC 294 #Invicta FC 20

Sean Lally


Sean Lally
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sean
Last Name: Lally
Nickname: The Unpredictable One
Date of Birth: November 04, 1990 (age 33)
Weight: 165 lbs (75 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lisbon, New Hampshire United States
Hometown: Lisbon, New Hampshire United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Kaze
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage Titans FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Matt Denning Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 53
Jun 04, 2022
TKO (Finger Injury) 1 1:02
Loss Billy Goff Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 49
Jul 10, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shedrick Goodridge Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 43
Apr 06, 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:52
Loss Kemran Lachinov Bellator 207 - Mitrione vs. Bader
Oct 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Christopher Curtis Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 1
Jun 12, 2018
TKO (Hook Kick and Punches) 3 1:37
Win Avery McPhatter Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 37
Jan 27, 2018
TKO (Shoulder Injury) 1 4:56
Win Avery McPhatter Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 35
Aug 12, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mitch Whitesel CZ 62 - Legendary
Jun 30, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:40
Win Joe Levasseur Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 30
Aug 27, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 0:19
Win Keegan Hornstra Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 28
Apr 09, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:08
Loss Wilfredo Santiago Jr. Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 26
Nov 07, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:36
Win Stephen Stengel Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 24
Jun 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:45
Win Addison O'Neil Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 23
Apr 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Win Tunde Odumosu Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 22
Jan 24, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:36
Loss Brandon Chagnon Cage Fight - MMA 3
Nov 08, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:02
Loss Jason Sarbacker Cage Fight - MMA 2
Aug 23, 2008
TKO (Punch) 1 0:38

Professional Fights

Sean Lally
Win
 
Mitch Whitesel
Loss

Mitch Whitesel

(18 - 27, 1 NC)
Sean Lally
Loss

Sean Lally

(DEBUT)
 
Jason Sarbacker
Win

Jason Sarbacker

(DEBUT)