#UFC 274 #Charles Oliveira #UFC on ESPN 36 #Justin Gaethje #Jan Blachowicz #Aleksandar Rakic #UFC Fight Night 206 #UFC 269 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 273 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Michael Chandler #Holly Holm #Khamzat Chimaev #Gilbert Burns #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Michel Pereira #Islam Makhachev #Felice Herrig

Alexander Romanov

  • 17 fights
  • 568 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexander
Last Name: Romanov
Nickname: King Kong
Date of Birth: December 11, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Comrat City, Moldova, Republic of
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lion Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/alexandr_romanov_comrat/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Chase Sherman UFC on ESPN 35 - Font vs. Vera
Apr 30, 2022
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:11
Win Juan Francisco Espino UFC on ESPN 22 - Whittaker vs. Gastelum
Apr 17, 2021
Technical Decision (Split) 3 1:05
Win Marcos Rogerio de Lima UFC on ESPN 17 - Santos vs. Teixeira
Nov 07, 2020
Technical Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 4:48
Win Roque Martinez UFC Fight Night 177 - Waterson vs. Hill
Sep 12, 2020
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:22
Win Sergio Freitas Eagles FC 11 - Eagles Fighting Championship 11
Feb 16, 2019
TKO (Submission to Injury) 1 1:00
Win Sultan Murtazaliev Eagles FC 10 - Eagles Fighting Championship 10
Nov 03, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 2:17
Win Virgil Zwicker League S-70 - Plotforma S-70: 2018
Aug 22, 2018
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 1:15
Win Ion Grigore Eagles FC 9 - Eagles Fighting Championship 9
May 26, 2018
Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 3:54
Win Alexander Stolyarov Eagles FC 8 - Eagles Fighting Championship 8
Feb 10, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:36
Win Ravshankhon Khusanov Eagles FC 7 - Eagles Fighting Championship 7
Nov 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Yuri Gorbenko Eagles FC 6 - Eagles Fighting Championship 6
Jun 24, 2017
Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 3:01
Win Evgeniy Golub Eagles FC 5 - Eagles Fighting Championship 5
May 20, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Win Shota Betlemidze ProFC Ukraine - Brave Hearts
Apr 08, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:56
Win Andrey Burdiniuk Eagles FC 4 - Eagles Fighting Championship 4
Feb 18, 2017
Submission (Neck Crank) 3 0:43
Win Yuriy Protsenko Eagles FC 3 - Eagles Fighting Championship 3
Nov 19, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:50
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos