#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator MMA #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #Poliana Botelho #Bartosz Fabinski #Ian Heinisch #Cezar Ferreira #Johnny Walker #Alexandre Pantoja #Fight Night Denver

Alexander Stolyarov

  • 26 fights
  • 100 views

Alexander Stolyarov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexander
Last Name: Stolyarov
Nickname: Bogatyr Vostoka
Date of Birth: October 14, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Hometown: Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Russian Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Berkut Young Eagles

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Murat Gugov BYE 4 - 2018 Berkut Young Eagles Grand Prix: Opening Round 4
Apr 29, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:18
Win Petr Salamov World Gold Gladiators - WGG Challenge 1
Feb 18, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:55
Loss Alexander Romanov Eagles FC 8 - Eagles Fighting Championship 8
Feb 10, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:36
Loss Szymon Bajor League S-70 - Plotforma S-70 2017
Aug 08, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 3 1:05
Win Rustam Saidumirov AFCA / Fight Club 777 - Fight Show 777
May 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Zhumabek Alimbekov ZZ / PCT 3 - Zhekpe Zhek / Professional Combat Turon 3
Apr 03, 2017
KO 1 4:34
Win Dmitry Nikolaev WEF ProfFight 10 - Battle in Tashkent
Dec 09, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Nikolay Rachek AFC - Ambitions Fighting Championship 14
Nov 26, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:13
Win Khusan Baratov Gladiator Fight Club - Gladiator FC 4: Selection
Oct 01, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:10
Win Edlan Dildabaev Gladiator Fight Club - Gladiator FC 4: Selection
Oct 01, 2016
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:01
Win Dmitrii Domin PCT - Professional Combat Turon 2
May 07, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:23
Win Muradil Azimov PCT - Professional Combat Turon
Apr 07, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:15
Win Sandzar Sadullaev PCT - Professional Combat Turon
Apr 07, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:37
Loss Shapi Nurmagomedov Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 3
Jul 08, 2015
TKO 2 2:37
Loss Jeff Monson OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 3
Feb 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:29
Win Sherzod Ergashev R1 Uzbekistan - Clash of the Titans
Feb 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:33
Win Ali Mehdinazhad R1 Uzbekistan - Grand Prix Heavyweights
Jan 23, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:14
Win Yusuf Ibragimov R1 Uzbekistan - Grand Prix Heavyweights
Jan 23, 2015
Submission (North-South Choke) 2 1:31
Win Sergey Yakimov R1 Uzbekistan - Uzbekistan vs. World
Dec 31, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 1:07
Loss Bogdan Bulakh Professional Combat Sambo - World Cup
Jun 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Zelimkhan Umiev Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 8
May 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Lecha Serbiev Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 6
Apr 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:05
Win Musa Shamsadov Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 4
Mar 30, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Evgeni Boldyrev Draka 14 - Governor's Cup 2013
Oct 26, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 2:20
Loss Azamat Bahodurzoda AP - Grand Prix 2013
Jul 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Shakhmaral Dzhepisov AP - Grand Prix 2013
Jul 07, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 2:27

Professional Fights