#UFC Fight Night 177 #UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Angela Hill #Michelle Waterson #UFC 249 #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #Dustin Poirier #Rhys McKee #UFC on ESPN 13 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #UFC Fight Night 176 #Yoel Romero #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 245 #Michael Chandler #Bellator 246

Evgeni Boldyrev

  • 25 fights
  • 473 views


Evgeni Boldyrev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 15 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Evgeni
Last Name: Boldyrev
Nickname: Big Daddy
Date of Birth: May 11, 1981 (age 39)
Weight: 254 lbs (115.2 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Chernihiv, Chernihiv Oblast Ukraine
Hometown: Chernihiv, Chernihiv Oblast Ukraine
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sports Club Sokol
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Hooligan Fight Show

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Denis Polekhin Hooligan Fight Show - The Battle for Tula
Mar 16, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Loss Alexander Gladkov GTC 01 - Golden Team Championship 1
Nov 03, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Loss Yuriy Protsenko Maximus Fight Club - Maximus Fighting Championship Pro 2
Aug 12, 2017
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:32
Loss Tilek Zheenibekov Alliance Fighting Championships - Battle of Titans
Apr 22, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:53
Loss Baga Agaev Cage Fighting - Dagestan
Apr 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:48
Loss Alexei Kudin MFC - Mix Fight Combat
Dec 25, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 4:51
Win Murad Izmailov M-1 Challenge 61 - Battle of Narts
Sep 20, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 1:38
Loss Magomed Ahmedshaid Gelegaev Fight Star - Battle on the Volga
May 30, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:20
Loss Muslim Makhmudov M-1 Global / Absolute Championship Berkut - M-1 Challenge 54 / ACB 12
Dec 17, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ruslan Galunk RFP - Superfight Night
Nov 29, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:20
Draw Yusup Shuaev NS - New Stream
Oct 31, 2014
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Adam Maciejewski TFL 3 - Maciejewski vs. Boldyrev
Feb 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Stolyarov Draka 14 - Governor's Cup 2013
Oct 26, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 2:20
Loss Dmitry Sosnovskiy OC - Oplot Challenge 73
Aug 31, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Denis Polekhin WH - Igor Vovchanchyn Cup 3
Jun 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Aleksey Harchenko WH - Confrontation
Apr 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:05
Loss Jairzinho Rozenstruik Draka 11 - Governor's Cup 2012
Nov 24, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:05
Loss Jairzinho Rozenstruik Draka 7 - Governor's Cup 2012
May 26, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:36
Win Maxim Mikhalkevich UAMA - Warrior's Honor 6
Nov 04, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:00
Win Evgeni Babich UAMA - Warrior's Honor 6
Nov 04, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Vitaliy Oparyn YKC - YK Combat 3
Jan 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Grigoriy Postiku UAMA - Warrior's Honor 1
Jun 17, 2010
N/A TBD
Win Dmitriy Medvedev UAMA - Warrior's Honor 1
Jun 17, 2010
N/A TBD
Win Alexander Romaschenko M-1 Ukraine - 2009 Selections 4
Dec 24, 2009
TKO (Foot Injury) 1 1:58
Loss Aleksey Gonchar M-1 Ukraine - Lviv Open Cup
Jun 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Evgeni Boldyrev
Loss

Evgeni Boldyrev

(9 - 10 - 1)
 
Baga Agaev
Win

Baga Agaev

(27 - 18)
Evgeni Boldyrev
Loss

Evgeni Boldyrev

(9 - 9 - 1)
 
Alexei Kudin
Win
Evgeni Boldyrev
Draw
 
Yusup Shuaev
Draw

Yusup Shuaev

(0 - 0)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
NS - New Stream Oct 31, 2014
Professional Fight
 
Grigoriy Postiku
Loss
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
UAMA - Warrior's Honor 1 Jun 17, 2010
Professional Fight
 
Dmitriy Medvedev
Loss
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
UAMA - Warrior's Honor 1 Jun 17, 2010
Professional Fight