#UFC 274 #Charles Oliveira #UFC on ESPN 36 #Justin Gaethje #Jan Blachowicz #Aleksandar Rakic #UFC Fight Night 206 #UFC 269 #UFC 273 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Michael Chandler #Khamzat Chimaev #Gilbert Burns #Holly Holm #Conor McGregor #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Michel Pereira #Felice Herrig

Dmitry Sosnovskiy

  • 11 fights
  • 728 views

Dmitriy Sosnovskiy
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dmitriy
Last Name: Sosnovskiy
Nickname: Wicked Machine
Date of Birth: July 06, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 240 lbs (108.9 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Moscow, Russia
Hometown: Moscow, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mark Godbeer UFC Fight Night 127 - Werdum vs. Volkov
Mar 17, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:29
Win Oleg Gapchenko OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 4
May 16, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:16
Win Ivica Cuk OC - Oplot Challenge 104
Nov 08, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Win Aleksander Emelianenko Coliseum FC - New History 2
Jan 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Win Mukhomad Vakhaev ProFC - ProFC 50
Oct 16, 2013
Submission 1 TBD
Win Evgeni Boldyrev OC - Oplot Challenge 73
Aug 31, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Damion Martindale OC - Oplot Challenge 68
Jun 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jerry Otto OC - Oplot Challenge 56
May 10, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:35
Win Igor Kukurudziak OC - Oplot Challenge 40
Mar 08, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38
Win Tomas Pojer OP - Oplot Challenge 12
Nov 10, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37
Win Svyatoslav Scherbakov ProFC 42 - Oplot
Oct 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos