#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Junior dos Santos #Daniel Cormier #Sage Northcutt #Stipe Miocic #Zak Ottow #Conor McGregor #Cat Zingano #Marion Reneau #Chad Mendes #Marion #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Adesanya

Caio Alencar

  • 14 fights
  • 471 views

Caio Alencar
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Caio
Last Name: Alencar
Nickname: Caiao
Date of Birth: December 02, 1978 (age 39)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte Brazil
Hometown: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Uniao Kimura
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kelvin Tiller Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2018 Regular Season
Jun 07, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 3:34
Loss Blagoi Ivanov Professional Fighters League - PFL: Fight Night
Nov 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jared Rosholt WSOF 34 - Gaethje vs. Firmino
Dec 31, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 1:17
Win Felipe Dantas 1° Round Combat - 1° Round Combat 2
May 06, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Jose Rodrigo Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 52
Dec 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fernando Batista Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 50
Oct 03, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:49
Loss William Baudutte JF - Jungle Fight 60
Nov 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:28
Win Edson Franca JF - Jungle Fight 55
Jul 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:41
Win Junior Fofinho NRF - Nova Roma Fight
Jun 01, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Ubiratan Marinho Lima JF - Jungle Fight 52
May 04, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:53
Win Cavalo Cavalo Bokum FC - Bokum Fight Championship
Apr 12, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Edson Silva MFN 2 - Monteiro Fight Night 2
Dec 01, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Felipe Gutemberg Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 29
Apr 26, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:30
Win Wagner Camara Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 26
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:10

Professional Fights

Caio Alencar
Win

Caio Alencar

(2 - 0)
 
Edson Silva
Loss

Edson Silva

(13 - 9, 1 NC)