#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP

Felipe Dantas

  • 10 fights
  • 363 views

Felipe Dantas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Felipe
Last Name: Dantas
Nickname: Monstro / Felipao
Date of Birth: August 23, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte Brazil
Hometown: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kioto
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 1° Round Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Caio Alencar 1° Round Combat - 1° Round Combat 2
May 06, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Rodrigo Rodrigo NFC - Natal Fight Championship 9
Oct 08, 2015
DQ (Punches to the Back to the Head) 2 3:20
Win Igor Pereira Potiguar Combat 3 - da Silva vs. Rocha
Sep 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Glauber Dias FF - Felipao Fight 2
Oct 02, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:20
Win Alex Pedreira PFC 1 - Pendencias Fight Championship
May 26, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:13
Win Moesio Brandao AF - Aracati Fight 2
Jun 09, 2012
DQ (Illegal Strikes to Back of Neck) 1 4:21
Win Bruno Silva PFRN - Paradise Fighting RN
Mar 10, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:36
Win Praxades Monstro EFC - Explosao Fight Combat
Jul 07, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:28
Win Almir Trator IC - Instigacao Combat 1
Oct 05, 2005
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights