#DWTNCS #UFC 226 #UFC Fight Night 133 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Brock Lesnar #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale

Denis Stojnic

  • 17 fights
  • 4497 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Denis
Last Name: Stojnic
Nickname: The Menace
Date of Birth: February 02, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 247 lbs (112 kg)
Height: 5' 12" (182 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Amsterdam, Holland
Hometown: Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Fighting Styles: Sambo, Karate
Affiliations: Golden Glory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Hit Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Christian M'Pumbu Hit-FC - Hit Fighting Championship 2
May 28, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:36
Win Mighty Mo Hit-FC - Hit Fighting Championship
Jun 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ricco Rodriguez BFC - Bosnia Fight Championship 2
Jun 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:22
NC Ricco Rodriguez BFC - Bosnia Fight Championship 1
Nov 09, 2013
No Contest 1 4:55
Win Tihamer Brunner SBC 1 - Serbian Battle Championship
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 1 3:44
Win Mladen Kujundzic United Glory - 2010-2011 World Series Finals
May 28, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:59
Win Stefan Traunmuller NG - Noc Gladijatora
May 14, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Sasa Lazic NG - Noc Gladijatora 2
Jul 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:10
Win Omar Bellahmar OR 10 - Obracun Ringu 10
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:40
Loss Stefan Struve UFC 99 - The Comeback
Jun 13, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:37
Loss Cain Velasquez UFC Fight Night 17 - Lauzon vs. Stephens
Feb 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:34
Win Hakim Goram BOTE - Beast of the East
May 31, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Goce Candovski LOTR - Schilt vs. Guelmino
Jan 12, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 2:34
Loss Jessie Gibbs BST - Blood, Sweat and Tears
Nov 18, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dion Staring UG 1 - Ultimate Glory 1
Sep 17, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ante Maljkovic OR 4 - Obracun Ringu 4
Apr 29, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:53
Win Damir Mihajlovic OR 3 - Obracun Ringu 3
May 07, 2005
Decision (Split) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Denis Stojnic
Win

Denis Stojnic

(10 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Ricco Rodriguez
Loss

Ricco Rodriguez

(53 - 22, 1 NC)
Denis Stojnic
Win
 
Sasa Lazic
Loss

Sasa Lazic

(11 - 11 - 1)