#Bellator 250 #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Gegard Mousasi #Douglas Lima #Jared Cannonier #Robert Whittaker #Jon Jones #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Colby Covington #UFC 229 #Israel Adesanya #Anderson Silva #Chael Sonnen #Dustin Poirier #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 249 #UFC 251

Kim Oti

  • 7 fights
  • 35 views


Kim Oti
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kim
Last Name: Oti
Nickname: Kem the Kraken
Date of Birth: June 18, 1981 (age 39)
Weight: 263 lbs (119.3 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Decatur, Alabama, United States
Hometown: Decatur, Alabama, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Decatur
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: V3 Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dontale Mayes V3 Fights - V3 Fights 71
Nov 17, 2018
Submission (Verbal) 3 2:15
Loss Cody Goodale M-1 Global / Angel Fight Promotions - Road to M-1: USA
Aug 11, 2018
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Dustin Clements Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 46: The Return of Roy Jones Jr.
Feb 08, 2018
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Frank Tate Bellator MMA - Alabama 500
Oct 13, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jahsua Marsh V3 Fights 60 - Willis vs. Norwood
Jun 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win DeWayne McQueen SHP 46 - Strike Hard Productions 46
Apr 01, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 3:11
Win Terrance Hodges Valor Fights - Valor Fights 21
Mar 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights