#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Chad Mendes #Myles Jury #Cat Zingano #Marion Reneau #Marion #Randy Brown #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Darren Elkins #Alexander Volkanovski

Antoni Chmielewski

  • 49 fights
  • 1881 views

Fight Record: 32 Wins - 17 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Antoni
Last Name: Chmielewski
Nickname: Antonio
Date of Birth: January 08, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 201 lbs (91 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Warsaw Poland
Hometown: Poland
Fighting Styles: Judo
Affiliations: KSW Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Damian Janikowski KSW 41 - Mankowski vs. Soldic
Dec 23, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:33
Loss Lukasz Bienkowski KSW 38 - Live in Studio
Apr 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michal Materla KSW 35 - Khalidov vs. Karaoglu
May 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:12
Win Svetlozar Savov KSW 34 - New Order
Mar 05, 2016
KO (Slam and Punches) 1 1:42
Win Lukasz Witos PLMMA 62 / AFC 6 - Wyszkow
Jan 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Loss Arbi Agujev ACB 26 - Grand Prix Final 2015
Nov 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:37
Win Janusz Dylewski PLMMA 59 / ACF 3 - Legionowo
Oct 23, 2015
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:51
Loss Nikos Sokolis PLMMA 56 - Bielsko-Biala
Jun 19, 2015
TKO (Elbow and Punches) 3 2:56
Win Michal Pawlowski PLMMA 54 - Wloclawek
Apr 24, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:37
Win Jonas Billstein PLMMA 45 - The Grand Finale
Dec 27, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:23
Win Sylwester Borys PLMMA 41 - Extra - Legionowo
Oct 24, 2014
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 2:02
Loss Piotr Wawrzyniak Pro MMA Challenge - Just Fight!
Jun 27, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Arkadiusz Zaba PLMMA 31 - Extra
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:24
Loss Bartosz Fabinski PLMMA 26 Extra - Legionowo
Dec 28, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Anatoly Safronov ProFC 51 - Baltic Challenge
Nov 12, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:52
Win Magomed Mutaev Draka 13 - Governor's Cup 2013
Aug 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Faycal Hussin CWFC - Fight Night 8
May 11, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:12
Win Ruslan Gilyazov Draka 11 - Governor's Cup 2012
Nov 24, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:27
Loss Matt Horwich KSW 19 - Pudzianowski vs. Sapp
May 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 2:19
Win James Zikic KSW 17 - Revenge
Nov 26, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Loss James Zikic KSW 15 - Konfrontacja
Mar 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Vitor Nobrega KSW Extra 2 - President Cup
Jan 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 4 3:00
Win Gregory Babene KSW - Fight Club 1
Oct 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Marcus Vanttinen Cage 13 - Spring Break
May 08, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aleksandar Radosavljevic WFC 10 - Night of Champions
Mar 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:05
Loss Egidijus Valavicius HC 4 - Hell Cage 4
Sep 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Knaap KSW 11 - Konfrontacja
May 15, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Dion Staring KSW 10 - Dekalog
Dec 12, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:53
Loss Dragan Tesanovic WFC 6 - Relentless
Sep 27, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Reinders KSW - Extra
Sep 13, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 3:45
Win Yusuke Masuda KSW 9 - Konfrontacja
May 09, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Jan Blachowicz KSW 9 - Konfrontacja
May 09, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:54
Loss Vladimir Yushko KSW 4 - Konfrontacja
Sep 10, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Krzysztof Kulak MMA Sport 2 - Olimp
May 28, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Marek Szuminski FCC - Full Contact Challenge
May 07, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Michal Zukowski FCC - Full Contact Challenge
May 07, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Remigiusz Rostankowski FCC - Full Contact Challenge
May 07, 2005
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 TBD
Loss Jacek Buczko MMA - Sport 1
Mar 18, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Michal Chmielewski KSW 3 - Konfrontacja
Jan 15, 2005
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 4:28
Win Lukasz Jurkowski KSW 3 - Konfrontacja
Jan 15, 2005
Submission (Ezekiel Choke) 1 2:40
Win Daniel Zawicki MMA Poland 7 - Finals 2004
Dec 18, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Norbert Swierblewski KSW 2 - Konfrontacja
Oct 07, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Krzysztof Mila KSW 2 - Konfrontacja
Oct 07, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:22
Win Lukasz Jurkowski KSW 2 - Konfrontacja
Oct 07, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:33
Win Adam Majdanski Impact - Belchatow
Jun 25, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Lukasz Les MMA Poland 5 - Eliminations
Apr 24, 2004
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Win Jaroslaw Golec MMA Poland 3 - Finals 2003
Dec 13, 2003
Decision 2 TBD
Win Michal Kowalski MMA Poland 2 - Eliminations
Oct 25, 2003
Decision 2 TBD
Win Daniel Les MMA Poland 2 - Eliminations
Oct 25, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

 
James Zikic
Loss

James Zikic

(20 - 8 - 2)
 
Andre Reinders
Loss

Andre Reinders

(12 - 6 - 2)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 3:45
KSW - Extra Sep 13, 2008
Professional Fight