#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Conor McGregor #Greg Hardy

James Zikic

  • 33 fights
  • 3121 views

James Zikic
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 10 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: James
Last Name: Zikic
Nickname: The Messenger
Date of Birth: May 31, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Watford, England
Hometown: Watford, England
Fighting Styles: Submission Fighting
Affiliations: London Shootfighters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Slam Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mauro Cirilli Slam FC 8 - Mamba
Apr 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pietro Cappelli Slam FC 7 - Nemesis
Jan 05, 2015
Submission (Punches) 2 2:18
Loss Antoni Chmielewski KSW 17 - Revenge
Nov 26, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Loss Michal Materla KSW 16 - Konfrontacja
May 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Antoni Chmielewski KSW 15 - Konfrontacja
Mar 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Andrew Punshon SFC - Supremacy Fight Challenge 1
Feb 27, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:15
Loss Hiroshi Izumi SRC - Sengoku Raiden Championship 15
Oct 30, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss John Phillips BAMMA 4 - Watson vs. Reid
Sep 25, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:34
Win Daniel Dowda KSW 12 - Najman vs. Pudzianowski
Dec 11, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Marek Kornaj Ultra FC - Stop the Crime
Oct 31, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:17
Win Rodney Glunder Cage Rage 26 - Extreme
May 10, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 3 0:25
Loss Vitor Belfort Cage Rage 23 - Unbelievable
Sep 22, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cyborg Santos Cage Rage 21 - Judgement Day
Apr 21, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matthias Riccio Cage Rage 8 - Knights of the Octagon
Sep 11, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 2:43
Win Gokhan Saki CFC 1 - Cage Carnage
Jul 11, 2004
TKO (Punches) TBD
Draw Jeremy Horn EB 4 - Extreme Brawl 4
Sep 28, 2003
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Cyrille Diabate EF 1 - Genesis
Jul 13, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Fabricio Werdum MB 8 - Millennium Brawl 8
Sep 22, 2002
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Phillip Miller UFC 38 - Brawl at the Hall
Jul 13, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nate Schroeder MB 6 - Millennium Brawl 6
Apr 07, 2002
TKO (Soccer Kick) 2 TBD
Win Richard Anderson MB 5 - Unfinished Business
Dec 16, 2001
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Bartolome Aguilera Pancrase - Pancrase UK
Nov 25, 2000
Submission (Kneebar) TBD
Win Laurent Bonafoux ROT 3 - Ring of Truth 3
Oct 17, 2000
KO (Punches) 1 0:11
Win Lee Macguinness ROT 1 - Ring of Truth 1
Mar 12, 2000
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Keith Dace ROT 1 - Ring of Truth 1
Mar 12, 2000
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Danny Rushton MB 1 - The Beginning
Dec 05, 1999
TKO (Cut) TBD
Win Andrew Farrell TFKRG 5 - Total Fight KRG 5
Oct 03, 1999
Decision 2 5:00
Win Jim Walker IFC WC 5 - Warriors Challenge 5
Sep 18, 1999
N/A TBD
Loss Ronald Jhun SB 12 - SuperBrawl 12
Jun 01, 1999
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Keith Mielke SB 11 - SuperBrawl 11
Feb 02, 1999
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:46
Win Ronald Jhun SB 11 - SuperBrawl 11
Feb 02, 1999
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:40
Loss Scott Goddard NOTS 2 - Night of the Samurai 2
Oct 11, 1998
KO 1 1:15
Win Justin Gray NOTS 1 - Night of the Samurai 1
Mar 07, 1998
Decision 2 5:00

Professional Fights

James Zikic
Loss

James Zikic

(21 - 9 - 2)
 
Mauro Cirilli
Win
James Zikic
Win

James Zikic

(20 - 9 - 2)
 
Pietro Cappelli
Loss
James Zikic
Loss

James Zikic

(20 - 8 - 2)
 
James Zikic
Loss

James Zikic

(18 - 5 - 2)
 
John Phillips
Win

John Phillips

(13 - 3, 1 NC)
James Zikic
Win

James Zikic

(15 - 5 - 2)
 
Rodney Glunder
Loss

Rodney Glunder

(24 - 16 - 3)
James Zikic
Win

James Zikic

(12 - 4 - 2)
 
Gokhan Saki
Loss

Gokhan Saki

(0 - 0)
James Zikic
Draw

James Zikic

(12 - 4 - 1)
 
Jeremy Horn
Draw

Jeremy Horn

(65 - 12 - 4)
James Zikic
Loss

James Zikic

(12 - 3 - 1)
 
Cyrille Diabate
Win

Cyrille Diabate

(5 - 1 - 1)
James Zikic
Draw

James Zikic

(12 - 3)
 
Fabricio Werdum
Draw
James Zikic
Win
 
Danny Rushton
Loss
James Zikic
Win
 
Jim Walker
Loss

Jim Walker

(0 - 0)
James Zikic
Loss

James Zikic

(1 - 0)
 
Scott Goddard
Win

Scott Goddard

(1 - 0)
James Zikic
Win

James Zikic

(0 - 0)
 
Justin Gray
Loss

Justin Gray

(0 - 0)