#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

Mauro Cirilli

  • 15 fights
  • 288 views

Mauro Cirilli
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mauro
Last Name: Cirilli
Nickname: The Hammer
Date of Birth: March 22, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 242 lbs (109.8 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Terracina, Latina, Italy
Hometown: Terracina, Latina, Italy
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hammer Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brandon Vera One Championship - Conquest of Champions
Nov 23, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 1:04
Win Karl Moore CW 92 - Cage Warriors 92: Super Saturday
Mar 24, 2018
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:15
Win Niels van Noord CWFC 89 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 89
Nov 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Lukasz Parobiec Magnum FC 2 - Magnum Fighting Championship 2
Jul 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Istvan Ruzsinszki Magnum FC - Magnum Fighting Championship 1
Mar 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:56
Win Matteo Riccetti Slam FC 9 - Armageddon
Apr 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:46
Loss Stefan Croitoru Venator FC 2 - Schiavolin vs. Barnatt
Dec 12, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:31
Loss Prince Aounallah Venator FC - Guerrieri Italiani Finals
May 30, 2015
TKO (Leg Injury) 1 0:57
Win James Zikic Slam FC 8 - Mamba
Apr 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cristian Popa WFMC - MMA League 2
May 03, 2014
Submission (Punches) 1 1:06
Win Alfredo Achilli Slam FC 6 - Malebolge
Jan 10, 2014
Submission (Punches) 2 0:46
Win Tomaz Simonic AFC 6 - Reborn
May 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matteo Minonzio Slam FC 5 - This Time It's Personal
May 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Arben Hajdini AFC 5 - Danger Zone
Nov 29, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:55
Win Giancarlo Grasselli WFMC - Italian Champion Extreme
Apr 07, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:59

Professional Fights

Mauro Cirilli
Win
 
James Zikic
Loss

James Zikic

(21 - 9 - 2)
Mauro Cirilli
Win

Mauro Cirilli

(1 - 0)
 
Arben Hajdini
Loss

Arben Hajdini

(0 - 0)