#UFC 279 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #Mackenzie Dern #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 211 #Jon Jones #Melvin Manhoef #Charles Oliveira #Conor McGregor #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #UFC Fight Night 209 #Islam Makhachev #Cory Sandhagen

Abdulbasir Vagabov

  • 17 fights
  • 29 views

Abdulbasir Vagabov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Abdulbasir
Last Name: Vagabov
Nickname: Dagestani Car
Date of Birth: May 23, 1991 (age 31)
Weight: 230 lbs (104.3 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Saint Petersburg, Russia
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Allstars Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Russia

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Khadis Ibragimov Hardcore FC - Hardcore MMA 38
Aug 18, 2022
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:34
Win Farryh Mamadiev MFC - Metamorfoza Fighting Championship: Time of the Best 4
Oct 31, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Loss Mauro Cirilli One Championship - Unbreakable 2
Jan 29, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 0:36
Win Adil Aliev MFC 12 - Metamorfoza Fighting Championship 12: New Reality
Apr 30, 2020
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:40
Win Dzhamaldin Dzhabirov MFC 10 - Metamorfoza Fighting Championship 10
Dec 14, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:47
Win Yuriy Tsarev WEF 83 - ProfFight 35
Jul 20, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 1:52
Win Dzhamaldin Dzhabirov AFC - Ased Fighting Championship - Series 7
Jun 30, 2019
KO 1 1:03
Win Ivan Leo MFC 5 - Battle of Two Capitals
May 29, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:56
Win Ivan Leo Ased FC - Series 5
Apr 14, 2019
Submission 2 3:24
Win Ivan Artemiev Battle of the Strongest - Mix Fight Tournament
Sep 09, 2018
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 0:31
Win Taygib Dzhavathanov FightPro - Battle of the Strongest
Sep 08, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:57
Loss Anzor Shakhmurzaev ACB 30 - Young Eagles 5
Feb 20, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Yusup Kurbanov PCS - Professional Combat Sambo
Nov 22, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Davron Barganov PCS - Professional Combat Sambo
Nov 22, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:40
Loss Umed Rakhmatulloyev Professional Combat Sambo - Russia Cup
Feb 10, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:45

Professional Fights

 
Ivan Leo
Loss

Ivan Leo

(1 - 0)