#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Anderson Silva #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Ronda Rousey #Michael Bisping #UFC 217

Andre Reinders

  • 32 fights
  • 1191 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 11 Losses - 3 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andre
Last Name: Reinders
Nickname: The Model
Date of Birth: March 14, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Prague, Czech Republic
Hometown: Brandys nad Labem-Stara Boleslav, Czechoslovakia
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Hanuman Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Caveam

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alessio Di Chirico Caveam - Bitva Roku 2015
Mar 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 2:23
Loss Michal Szulinski XCage - Extreme Cage 4
May 19, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 0:57
Loss Tor Troeng GCF 7 - Redemption
Dec 03, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 3:17
Win Nathan Schouteren GPC - Thaiboxing & MMA
May 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Michele Verginelli CGP - Czech Grand Prix Thaiboxing
Jun 25, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patrick Kincl HC 5 - Hell Cage 5
Mar 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tomas Kuzela HC 5 - Hell Cage 5
Mar 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:01
Win Aleksejs Voronovs BOT - Battle of Titans
Nov 21, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Arbi Agujev KOTR - Return of Gladiators
Oct 16, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:23
Loss Krzysztof Sadecki KSW 11 - Konfrontacja
May 15, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Draw Petras Markevicius HC 3 - Hell Cage 3
Mar 29, 2009
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Antoni Chmielewski KSW - Extra
Sep 13, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 3:45
Draw Nordin Asrih OC - Cage Fight Night 2
Jun 07, 2008
Draw 2 5:00
Win Timur Akbulut OC - Cage Fight Night 2
Jun 07, 2008
Submission (Americana) 1 TBD
Win Rafael Silva HC 1 - Hell Cage 1
May 03, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Loss Andi Asangarani FCB 10 - Fight Club Berlin 10
Oct 28, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17
Win Nordin Asrih La Onda - Best of Europe
Aug 26, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:22
Win Jean-Francois Lenogue La Onda - Best of Europe
Aug 26, 2007
Decision 3 5:00
Win Fernando Soares UF - Karlovy Vary
Jun 01, 2007
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Kurt Verschueren FCB 9 - Fight Club Berlin 9
Apr 22, 2007
TKO 1 1:46
Win Steve Mensing La Onda - Fight Night Arena
Dec 03, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nelson Siegert FFC - Battle for the Belt
Oct 15, 2006
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jean-Francois Lenogue FFC - Heaven or Hell
Apr 23, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kristian Lexell The Cage Vol. 5 - Winter War
Feb 10, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:52
Win Marcel Sobieranski NOTG - Night of the Gladiators
Dec 05, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Lars Rooch FFC - Feel The Spirit
Oct 23, 2005
KO (Punch) 2 0:07
Loss Mamed Khalidov MMA - Sport 3
Oct 15, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 4:01
Loss Lukasz Chlewicki MMA - Sport 3
Oct 15, 2005
Decision 1 5:00
Win Stanislav Chovanec NOTG - Best of the Best
Sep 15, 2005
TKO 1 3:45
Win Lars Rooch FFC - Are You Ready
Sep 11, 2005
KO (Liver Kick) 1 0:12
Win Markus Wagner FFC - Are You Ready
Sep 11, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:23
Draw Martin Pagac FE - Fight Explosion
May 14, 2005
Draw 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Andre Reinders
Loss

Andre Reinders

(17 - 10 - 3)
 
Michal Szulinski
Win
Andre Reinders
Loss

Andre Reinders

(17 - 9 - 3)
 
Tor Troeng
Win

Tor Troeng

(13 - 4 - 1)
Andre Reinders
Win

Andre Reinders

(14 - 8 - 3)
 
Tomas Kuzela
Loss

Tomas Kuzela

(14 - 10, 1 NC)
Andre Reinders
Draw

Andre Reinders

(12 - 7 - 2)
 
Petras Markevicius
Draw
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
HC 3 - Hell Cage 3 Mar 29, 2009
Professional Fight
Andre Reinders
Loss

Andre Reinders

(12 - 6 - 2)
 
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 3:45
KSW - Extra Sep 13, 2008
Professional Fight
Andre Reinders
Draw

Andre Reinders

(11 - 6 - 1)
 
Nordin Asrih
Draw
Andre Reinders
Win

Andre Reinders

(8 - 5 - 1)
 
Jean-Francois Lenogue
Loss
Andre Reinders
Win

Andre Reinders

(6 - 5 - 1)
 
Kurt Verschueren
Loss

Kurt Verschueren

(2 - 4, 1 NC)
Andre Reinders
Win

Andre Reinders

(5 - 5 - 1)
 
Steve Mensing
Loss

Steve Mensing

(4 - 5 - 2, 1 NC)
Andre Reinders
Loss

Andre Reinders

(3 - 2 - 1)
 
Lars Rooch
Win

Lars Rooch

(4 - 1)
Andre Reinders
Loss

Andre Reinders

(3 - 0 - 1)
 
Andre Reinders
Loss

Andre Reinders

(3 - 0 - 1)
 
vs Decision Round: 1 Time: 5:00
MMA - Sport 3 Oct 15, 2005
Professional Fight
Andre Reinders
Win

Andre Reinders

(2 - 0 - 1)
 
Stanislav Chovanec
Loss
Andre Reinders
Win

Andre Reinders

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Lars Rooch
Loss

Lars Rooch

(4 - 0)
Andre Reinders
Win

Andre Reinders

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Markus Wagner
Loss
Andre Reinders
Draw

Andre Reinders

(0 - 0)
 
Martin Pagac
Draw

Martin Pagac

(0 - 0 - 1)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: TBD
FE - Fight Explosion May 14, 2005
Professional Fight