#Fight Night Hamburg #Anthony Smith #Mauricio Rua #Glover Teixeira #Corey Anderson #Stefan Struve #Nasrat Haqparast #Marc Diakiese #Marcin Tybura #Invicta FC 30 #Daniel Cormier #GLORY 55 #UFC 226 #ProFC #Emil Meek

Christopher Spang

  • 10 fights
  • 1721 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Christopher
Last Name: Spang
Nickname: The Kiss
Date of Birth: November 26, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (194.3 cm)
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Hometown: Vaxjo, Sweden
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: J-Sect MMA, One Kick's Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Scandinavian Fight Nights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Andrei Vasinca SFN 1 - Scandinavian Fight Nights
Jun 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Alan Jouban RFA 9 - Munhoz vs. Curran
Aug 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 1:23
Loss Adlan Amagov UFC on Fuel TV 9 - Mousasi vs. Latifi
Apr 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nah-Shon Burrell Strikeforce - Barnett vs. Cormier
May 19, 2012
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 3:25
Loss Ricky Legere Jr. Strikeforce - Rockhold vs. Jardine
Jan 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Ray Strikeforce - Challengers 19
Sep 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Hazelton HFP 1 - Throwdown in Y-Town
Jun 25, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:38
Win Cesar Narita NAC 25 - North American Challenge 25
Jun 27, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:16
Win Cesar Narita NAC 25 - North American Challenge 25
Jun 27, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:16
Win Ugo Gaillard Superior Challenge 2 - Resurrection
Oct 25, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:42

Professional Fights