#UFC Fight Night 174 #Derrick Lewis #Aleksei Oleinik #Chris Weidman #Omari Akhmedov #Bellator 243 #UFC 252 #Nasrat Haqparast #Alexander Munoz #Jorge Masvidal #Beneil Dariush #Kevin Holland #Scott Holtzman #Kamaru Usman #Yana Kunitskaya #Laureano Staropoli #Tim Means #Francis Ngannou #Michael Chandler #Jon Jones

Joao Takeshita

  • 4 fights
  • 679 views


Joao Takeshita
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joao
Last Name: Takeshita
Nickname: Samurai
Date of Birth: March 18, 1971 (age 49)
Weight: 230 lbs (104.3 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Samurai Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Copa do Brasil

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Edison Lopes Copa do Brasil - Professional The Best Fighter
Feb 18, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:32
Loss Dirlei Brundestuki Mega Fight 5.0 - The Octagon
Nov 06, 2010
TKO (Retirement) TBD
Loss Gustavo Gussem KF 1 - Korea Fight 1
Dec 29, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Igor Araujo GOF - Goiania Open Fight 1
Mar 19, 2005
Submission (Kneebar) 1 0:49
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights