#Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #GLORY 55 #UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 133

Eric Bedard

  • 13 fights
  • 799 views

Eric Bedard
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eric
Last Name: Bedard
Nickname: Lucky Strikes
Date of Birth: September 11, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 225 lbs (102.1 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Providence, Rhode Island United States
Hometown: Providence, Rhode Island United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gillett's MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Eric Bedard Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Ras Hylton CES MMA 51 - Andrews vs. Owens Aug 03, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tyler King CES MMA 35 - Jeudi vs. Gonzalez
Apr 16, 2016
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:51
Loss Parker Porter Bellator 140 - Lima vs. Koreshkov
Jul 17, 2015
Submission (Keylock) 2 2:51
Loss Matt Thompson Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 23
Apr 25, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:04
Win Tyler King Peter Rogers / ASAP Fight League - Battle at the Sun
Feb 15, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 1:39
Loss Juliano Coutinho CES MMA - Gold Rush
Aug 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robby Roberts AFO - Summer Brawl 3
Jun 29, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:15
Loss Patrick Walsh CES MMA - Undisputed 2
Feb 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:56
Loss Patrick Walsh CES MMA - Battle Tested
Dec 07, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:51
Win Jason Dolloff CFX 21 - Brockton Beatdown
Aug 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:16
Loss Tyler King CES MMA - Extreme Measures
Feb 03, 2012
KO (Knee) 1 4:17
Win Marcelo Rocha-Pereira CES MMA - Undisputed
Nov 18, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 2 0:57
Win Dane Grove Reality Fighting - Gonzaga vs. Porter
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 2:46
Win Brian Kononchik Reality Fighting - Mohegan Sun
Feb 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
CES MMA 51 - Andrews vs. Owens Aug 03, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Eric Bedard
Loss
 
Tyler King
Win

Tyler King

(2 - 1)