#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York #Mike Platinum Perry

Efrain Ruiz

  • 16 fights
  • 999 views

Efrain Ruiz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Efrain
Last Name: Ruiz
Nickname: El Lobo
Date of Birth: October 24, 1972 (age 46)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Miami Florida
Hometown: Miami, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Freestyle Fighting Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Allen Arzeno MFA - New Generation 3
Sep 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:24
Loss Roger Krahl RFC - Revolution Fight Club 3
Feb 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Rob Bailey RFC - Revolution Fight Club 2
Dec 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 3:04
Loss Reggie Pena RFC 1 - Revolution Fight Club 1
Apr 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 4:30
Loss David Vieira Silva WFC 6 - Battle in the Bay
Mar 22, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:23
Loss Jeremy May RIC - Cage Fighting Championships
Oct 06, 2007
TKO 1 2:43
Win Naeem Munir RFC 2 - Battle of the Bay 2
Jul 22, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:49
Win Steve Horton FT 2 - Full Throttle 2
Jun 03, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:55
Win David Hulett ISCF - Compound Fracture 2
Feb 04, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Dale Sapp ISCF - Domination at the DAC
Nov 20, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:59
Loss Carlo Prater AFC 10 - Absolute Fighting Championships 10
Oct 30, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Todd Carney AFC 7 - Absolute Fighting Championships 7
Feb 27, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 1:29
Win Josh Kruger AFC 5 - Absolute Fighting Championships 5
Sep 05, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 3:59
Loss Curtis Stout HOOKnSHOOT - Absolute Fighting Championships 3
May 24, 2003
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Tom Sauer WEF 1 - World Extreme Fighting 1
Dec 19, 1998
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights