#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 253 #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 226 #Yoel Romero #UFC 245 #Conor McGregor #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #Donald Cerrone #UFC 249 #Kelvin Gastelum #Tony Ferguson #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 251 #UFC 236 #Dustin Poirier

Robert McCarthy

  • 12 fights
  • 649 views


Robert McCarthy
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Robert
Last Name: McCarthy
Nickname: Danger
Date of Birth: August 12, 1981 (age 39)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kingston, Jamaica
Hometown: Kingston, Jamaica
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wushinkido Lion Pride MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Team Yvel

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jairzinho Rozenstruik Team Yvel - Fearless 3
Dec 27, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 0:10
Loss Martin Joseph Uninterrupted Entertainment - Cage Wars
May 20, 2017
Submission (Kneebar) 2 1:35
Loss Diego Jaimes RFC 3 - Redemption Fighting Championship 3
Oct 28, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Trevin Giles CUFF 10 - Caribbean Ultimate Fist Fighting 10
May 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:06
Loss Evan Nedd Eye 4N Eye Fighting Championships - MMA Throwdown
Sep 26, 2014
TKO 2 3:45
Win Tija Stanley International Cage Warriors - ICW: A New Era
Oct 05, 2013
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Mohamed Hussein Dominance 2 - Curacao vs. The World
Jun 22, 2013
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Tija Stanley CUFF 5 - Caribbean Ultimate Fist Fighting 5
May 11, 2013
Submission (North-South Choke) 2 1:53
Win Derrick Richardson CUFF 4.5 - The Rematch
May 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:24
Win Erland George CUFF 4 - The Shot
Aug 20, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:29
Win Derrick Richardson CUFF 2 - Madness
Jan 22, 2011
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 4:28
Loss Doug Sparks KOTR - King of the Rock 2
Nov 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:55
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights