#UFC Argentina #Bellator MMA #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Evan Nedd

  • 16 fights
  • 1359 views

Evan Nedd
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Evan
Last Name: Nedd
Nickname: The Executioner
Date of Birth: July 22, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (184 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Aruba
Hometown: Aruba
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Nedd
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Caribbean Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Canaan Grigsby CFC 4 - Nedd vs. Grigsby
May 26, 2017
TKO (Leg Kicks) 4 2:45
Loss Stjepan Bekavac Magnum FC - Magnum Fighting Championship 1
Mar 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Win Myron Dennis RFC 3 - Redemption Fighting Championship 3
Oct 28, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:27
Win Houston Alexander RFC - Redemption Fighting Championship 2
Apr 29, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:57
Loss Gregory Milliard RFC - Redemption Fighting Championship 1
Aug 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Win Juan Villanueva MFC - Madness Fighting Competition 3
Apr 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mohamed Hussein Dominance 4 - The Rematch
Nov 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert McCarthy Eye 4N Eye Fighting Championships - MMA Throwdown
Sep 26, 2014
TKO 2 3:45
Win Mohamed Hussein Dominance 3 - Go Hard or Go Home
Nov 30, 2013
TKO 4 TBD
Loss Adrick Croes MFC - Madness Fighting Competition 1
Jun 30, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 1 3:20
Loss Todd Stoutd Instinct MMA - Instinct Fighting 2
Dec 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Strahinja Gavrilovic Instinct MMA - Instinct Fighting 1
Oct 07, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ben Smith PFC - Prestige Fighting Championship 1
Sep 20, 2010
KO (Head Kick) 2 1:47
Win Felipe Mancino AFC 4 - Aruba Fighting Championship 4
Jul 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Richard Hale Vendetta Fighting Championship - A Night of Vengeance
Sep 05, 2009
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
NC Michael Diaz Tiger Taekwondo / Peach 22 Productions - King of the Ring
Nov 28, 2008
NC (Kick to the Groin) 1 0:09

Professional Fights

Evan Nedd
Win

Evan Nedd

(5 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Houston Alexander
Loss

Houston Alexander

(17 - 13 - 1, 2 NC)
Evan Nedd
Win

Evan Nedd

(2 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Evan Nedd
Win

Evan Nedd

(1 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Ben Smith
Loss

Ben Smith

(0 - 0)