#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York #Mike Platinum Perry

Myron Dennis

  • 23 fights
  • 780 views

Myron Dennis
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Myron
Last Name: Dennis
Nickname: The Future
Date of Birth: March 26, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma United States
Hometown: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Academy of Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryan Spann LFA 27 - Watley vs. Wilson
Nov 10, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 3:08
Win Brandon Groom XFN 343 - Xtreme Fight Night 343
Aug 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:52
Win Danilo Marques LFA 9 - Dennis vs. Marques
Apr 14, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Tony Lopez OKC Fight Night - Charity Fight Night 2017
Jan 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Evan Nedd RFC 3 - Redemption Fighting Championship 3
Oct 28, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:27
Win Max Trevino Ringside Ticket / HD MMA - Apocalypse in the Cage
Sep 24, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 3:12
Win Horace Spencer XFL - Rage on the River 5
Nov 15, 2014
Submission 2 2:15
Loss Leo Leite LFC 35 - Legacy Fighting Championship 35
Sep 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 4 4:50
Win Paul Buentello LFC 29 - Legacy Fighting Championship 29
Mar 21, 2014
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Wayne Cole XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 16
Jan 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:53
Win Victor Rackliff XFL - Xtreme Cage Fighting
Oct 26, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Loss Corey Anderson Xtreme Fighting League - Vengeance
Jun 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Ricardo McCall XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 10
Nov 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win John King XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 8
Jul 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Foster XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 7
Jun 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 4 0:45
Loss Raphael Davis BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 53
Oct 08, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 0:29
Win Brian Roberts XFL - Rumble on the River 5
Sep 23, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 2:03
Win Ryan Lopez XFL - Rumble on the River 4
Jul 01, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Win Brandon Lyons XFL - Rumble on the River 2
Dec 10, 2010
Submission 1 0:53
Win Gary Frazier BB - Bricktown Brawl 5
Jun 25, 2010
Submission 1 0:49
Win Steve Adams XFL - March Badness
Mar 06, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Myron Dennis
Win

Myron Dennis

(1 - 0)
 
Gary Frazier
Loss

Gary Frazier

(1 - 1)
Myron Dennis
Win

Myron Dennis

(0 - 0)
 
Steve Adams
Loss

Steve Adams

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights