#UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 7 #Andre Petroski #Josh Fremd #Darrius Flowers #Evan Elder #UFC on ABC 6 #Joshua Van #Charles Johnson #Jasmine Jasudavicius #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC 281 #Montel Jackson #Da'Mon Blackshear #Bellator 296

Ryan Parker


Ryan Parker
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryan
Last Name: Parker
Nickname: The Predator
Date of Birth: December 10, 1992 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Norfolk, Virginia, United States
Hometown: Norfolk, Virginia, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team XCWT MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss John King PFC 34 - Peak Fighting 34
Mar 16, 2024
TKO 2 1:51
Win Myron Dennis Fury FC 79 - Fury Fighting Championship 79
May 07, 2023
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Tyler Flores Fury FC 75 - Fury Fighting Championship 75
Feb 17, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Peclat SF 52 - Stellar Fights 52
Oct 22, 2022
TKO 1 1:35
Anthony Horn FNC 3 - Fight Night Challenge 3
Apr 02, 2022
TBD
Loss Travis Davis OCL - Ohio Combat League 11
Mar 06, 2021
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:34
Win Rick Thompson Spartyka Fight League 42 - Pro/Am
Jan 31, 2020
TKO (Strikes) 1 0:40
Loss Andre Petroski AOW 12 - Art of War Cage Fighting 12
May 11, 2019
Submission 1 1:56
Win Deshawn Stevenson XFP - Xtreme Fight Promotions
Oct 18, 2018
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:51
Loss Josh Fremd Bellator 186 - Bader vs. Vassell
Nov 03, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:25

Professional Fights

Ryan Parker
Loss
 
John King
Win

John King

(8 - 5, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos