#PFL 2022 World Championship #Conor McGregor #Alex Pereira #UFC 282 #Paddy Pimblett #Artem Lobov #Kayla Harrison #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 216 #Sean Strickland #UFC 281 #Jiri Prochazka #Henry Cejudo #UFC on ESPN 42 #Israel Adesanya #Glover Teixeira #Sean O'Malley #Kevin Holland #UFC Fight Night 215 #Petr Yan

Ricardo McCall


Ricardo McCall
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ricardo
Last Name: McCall
Nickname: Ricky
Date of Birth: March 16, 1985 (age 37)
Weight: 204 lbs (92.5 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: El Paso, Texas, United States
Hometown: El Paso, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bushido MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 24/7 Entertainment

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Neal Ewing 24/7 Entertainment 9 - Enemy of the State
Apr 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:47
Win Myron Dennis XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 10
Nov 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Bruno Bastos 24/7 Entertainment 7 - Self Made
Oct 20, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 0:40
Win Billy Colon MBP - Sun City Battle 2
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Geronimo Gonzalez MBP - Sun City Battle 1
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:05

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights