#UFC on ESPN 36 #Jan Blachowicz #Aleksandar Rakic #Louis Smolka #Michael Johnson #Alan Patrick #Amanda Ribas #Katlyn Chookagian #Ryan Spann #Ion Cutelaba #Alan Nascimento #Jake Hadley #Tatsuro Taira #Bellator 281 #Virna Jandiroba #Angela Hill #Andrea Lee #Frank Camacho #UFC 274 #Michael Page

Carlos Prates

  • 16 fights
  • 315 views

Carlos Prates
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carlos
Last Name: Prates
Nickname: Carlao
Date of Birth: August 17, 1993 (age 28)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Macaco Gold Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SFT

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alan Silva SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 31: Nogueira vs. Marajo
Dec 18, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Win Joseph Luciano One Championship - One Warrior Series 9
Dec 04, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gadzhimurad Abdullaev One Championship - One Warrior Series 6
Jun 20, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gunther Kalunda One Championship - OWS: One Warrior Series 5
Apr 25, 2019
KO (Body Kick) 2 4:40
Win Kurban Jiang WLF - W.A.R.S. 30
Dec 14, 2018
TKO 1 0:28
Win Jiang Tao CWM - Chin Woo Men MMA Professional League
Apr 07, 2017
N/A TBD
Win Yousef Wehbe FMD - Full Metal Dojo 8: Return of the Mack
Jan 10, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Ari Santos MMASH - MMA Super Heroes 6
Oct 25, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:24
Win Bruno Anel SFC - Strong Fight Combat
Jun 14, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:13
Loss Claudiere Freitas PFC - Premium Fight Championship 3
Nov 22, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:10
Win Cosme Santos BC - Brazil Combate 2
Nov 10, 2013
KO (Kick to the Body) 1 2:21
Loss Diogo Cavalcanti SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament
Sep 20, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:54
Win Rodrigo Haro DF - Detonic Fight 2
May 11, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Rafael Nogueira MF - Max Fight 13
May 13, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 1 2:15
Win Renato da Silva Jr. Romani Fight Brasil 1 - Romani Fight
Mar 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 4:08
Win Sergio Vieira MF - Max Fight 11
Mar 17, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:05
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Kurban Jiang
Loss

Kurban Jiang

(11 - 9)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 0:28
WLF - W.A.R.S. 30 Dec 14, 2018
Professional Fight
Carlos Prates
Win

Carlos Prates

(0 - 0)
 
Sergio Vieira
Loss