#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Conor McGregor #Zak Ottow #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Adesanya

Cody Donovan

  • 18 fights
  • 3078 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cody
Last Name: Donovan
Nickname: Donnybrook
Date of Birth: February 20, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Denver, Colorado, USA
Hometown: Waterloo, Iowa, USA
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: Grudge Training Center, High Altitude Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nikita Krylov UFC Fight Night 46 - McGregor vs. Brandao
Jul 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:57
Loss Gian Villante UFC 167 - St. Pierre vs. Hendricks
Nov 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:22
Loss Ovince St. Preux UFC Fight Night 26 - Shogun vs. Sonnen
Aug 17, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 2:07
Win Nick Penner UFC on FX 6 - Sotiropoulos vs. Pearson
Dec 15, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 4:35
Win Peter Nolan Instinct MMA - Instinct Fighting 4
Jun 29, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:41
Win Brian Albin BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 38
Mar 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Xavier Saccomanno FFFC - Full Force Fighting 1
Jan 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:12
Loss Cortez Coleman C3 Fights - Slammin Jammin Weekend 5
Aug 07, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Isaac Villanueva Ascend Combat - The Beginning
Apr 03, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:52
Loss Eric Smith ROF 36 - Demolition
Dec 04, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:18
Win Joe Stripling SF - Shogun Fights 1
Oct 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:16
Win John Doyle UWC 5 - Man O' War
Feb 21, 2009
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 2:33
Win Wade Drake UWC 4 - Confrontation
Oct 11, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:15

Professional Fights

Cody Donovan
Win

Cody Donovan

(2 - 0)
 
Joe Stripling
Loss

Joe Stripling

(2 - 0)
Cody Donovan
Win

Cody Donovan

(1 - 0)
 
John Doyle
Loss

John Doyle

(6 - 5, 1 NC)
Cody Donovan
Win

Cody Donovan

(0 - 0)
 
Wade Drake
Loss

Wade Drake

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights