#Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Bellator 205 #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites

Jonathan Harris

  • 16 fights
  • 1685 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jonathan
Last Name: Harris
Nickname: The Hulk
Date of Birth: June 12, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pearland, Texas United States
Hometown: Pearland, Texas
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Submission Boxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Justin Relswerg LFC 50 - Legacy Fighting Championship 50
Jan 22, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:43
Win Reynaldo Trujillo LFC 44 - Legacy Fighting Championship 44
Aug 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mikel Bronzoulis LFC 39 - Legacy Fighting Championship 39
Feb 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Win Antonio Flores LFC 37 - Legacy Fighting Championship 37
Nov 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Artenas Young LFC 25 - Legacy Fighting Championship 25
Nov 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Rogers LFC 21 - Legacy Fighting Championship 21
Jul 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:47
Win Antonio Flores IXFA 9 - Delta Downs
May 18, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:21
Loss Lester Batres LFC 14 - Legacy Fighting Championship 14
Sep 14, 2012
KO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 1 2:11
Loss Chidi Njokuani LFC 10 - Legacy Fighting Championship 10
Feb 24, 2012
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:54
Win Ricardo Talavera LFC 9 - Legacy Fighting Championship 9
Dec 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 1:54
Win John Malbrough LFC - Legacy Fighting Championship 6
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Mikel Bronzoulis LP - Legacy Promotions
Nov 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:43
Win JR Fuller LP - Legacy Promotions
Jul 31, 2010
KO (Knee) 1 0:05
Win Tony Concepcion LP - Legacy Promotions
Mar 20, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 0:16
Win Louis Sims Chris Henard Promotions - Houston
Oct 23, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:35
Win Brandon Berkey Chris Henard Promotions - Havoc in Houston
Aug 14, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 2:02

Professional Fights

Jonathan Harris
Win
 
JR Fuller
Loss

JR Fuller

(3 - 1)