#UFC 229 #GGG #Robert Whittaker #Conor McGregor #Kelvin Gastelum #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC Moscow #UFC Brooklyn #UFC 211

Antonio Flores

  • 12 fights
  • 1493 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Antonio
Last Name: Flores
Nickname: King Kong
Date of Birth: July 16, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Houston, Texas
Hometown: Houston, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Barra Woodlands
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jonathan Harris LFC 37 - Legacy Fighting Championship 37
Nov 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcus Andrusia IXFA 10 - Delta Downs
May 03, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:32
Loss Jonathan Harris IXFA 9 - Delta Downs
May 18, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:21
Loss Pete Spratt LFC - Legacy Fighting Championship 7
Jul 22, 2011
TKO (Punch) 1 0:25
Win Brandon McDowell IXFA - International Xtreme Fight Association
Oct 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Loss Abram Torres Ascend Combat - The Beginning
Apr 03, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:34
Win Edwynn Jones IXFA - International Xtreme Fight Association
Jun 06, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 1:10
Win Jody Draper IXFA - Revolution Fight Night
Sep 01, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) TBD
Win James White RFN 1 - Revolution Fight Night 1
Mar 24, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Fernando Rodriguez MMA - Mexico
May 26, 2006
TKO (Injury) TBD
Loss Jeremiah O'Neal XFC - Xtreme Fight Championship 4
Nov 05, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Russell Brazier XFC - Xtreme Fight Championship 3
Oct 15, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 0:06

Professional Fights

Antonio Flores
Loss
 
vs TKO (Injury) Round: Time: TBD
MMA - Mexico May 26, 2006
Professional Fight