#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #UFC on ESPN 14 #Donald Cerrone #Kamaru Usman #Gerald Meerschaert #Rhys McKee #Conor McGregor #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 226 #Uriah Hall #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Yoel Romero #UFC 245 #Justin Gaethje

Raul Jimenez

  • 8 fights
  • 726 views


Raul Jimenez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Raul
Last Name: Jimenez
Nickname: Gacho
Date of Birth: March 14, 1976 (age 44)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ecuador
Hometown: Ecuador
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Gacho
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: World Best Gladiators

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jackson Mora World Best Gladiator 1 - WBG 202-Pound MMA Grand Prix
Mar 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jackson Mora World Best Gladiator 1 - WBG 202-Pound MMA Grand Prix
Mar 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ricardo Aguilar EMMA 8 - Extreme MMA 8
May 31, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:49
Loss Carlos Eduardo KMMAC - Kumite MMA Combate
Oct 28, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:24
Loss Fernando Di Pierro EFC 7 - Gacho vs. Soluco
Jul 02, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 4:24
Win Jorge Lituma EFC 6 - At the Beach
Feb 13, 2010
Submission (Flying Knee and Punches) 1 0:11
Win Ferni Paez EFC 5 - Pride Cup 2
Nov 27, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 1:10
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights