#UFC Fight Night 198 #UFC 268 #UFC Fight Night 197 #Max Holloway #Colby Covington #Kamaru Usman #Jon Jones #Miesha Tate #Yair Rodriguez #UFC 267 #Rizin FF - Trigger 1st #Ketlen Vieira #Michael Chiesa #Justin Gaethje #Sean Brady #Conor McGregor #Michael Chandler #Dustin Poirier #Petr Yan #Khamzat Chimaev

Sodiq Yusuff

  • 15 fights
  • 881 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sodiq
Last Name: Yusuff
Nickname: Super
Date of Birth: May 19, 1993 (age 28)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180 cm)
Location: Camp Springs, Maryland, United States
Hometown: Camp Springs, Maryland, United States
Fighting Styles: Striker
Affiliations: Team Lloyd Irvin
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/sodiq.yusuff
Twitter: https://twitter.com/super_sodiq
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/supersodiq/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Arnold Allen UFC on ABC 2 - Vettori vs. Holland
Apr 10, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Fili UFC 246 - McGregor vs. Cerrone
Jan 18, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gabriel Benitez UFC 241 - Cormier vs. Miocic 2
Aug 17, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:14
Win Sheymon Moraes UFC on ESPN 2 - Barboza vs. Gaethje
Mar 30, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Suman Mokhtarian UFC Fight Night 142 - Dos Santos vs. Tuivasa
Dec 01, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:14
Win Michael Davis Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 6
Jul 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dylan Tuke Brave Combat Federation - Brave 10: The Kingdom Rises
Mar 02, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:46
Loss Luis Raul Gomez Alvarez Titan FC 47 - Yusuff vs. Gomez
Dec 15, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 4:12
Win Vadim Ogar CFFC 66 - Webb vs. Wilson
Aug 05, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:30
Win Chukwuka Willis VFC 56 - Victory Fighting Championship 56
Apr 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Devin Turner VFC 54 - Pitolo vs. Kayne 2
Dec 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:25
Win John Ramirez VFC 52 - Kayne vs. Pitolo
Jul 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alvin Mercer SF - Shogun Fights 14
Apr 16, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:22
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Sodiq Yusuff
Win

Sodiq Yusuff

(0 - 0)
 
Alvin Mercer
Loss

Amateur Fights