#Milwaukee #Al Iaquinta #Kevin Lee #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 231 #Brian Ortega #Max Holloway #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #Edson Barboza

Devin Turner

  • 10 fights
  • 548 views

Devin Turner
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Devin
Last Name: Turner
Nickname: Tic Tac
Date of Birth: June 08, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sioux Falls, South Dakota United States
Hometown: Sioux Falls, South Dakota United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Action MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Emeka Ifekandu LFA - Sioux Falls Fight Night 1
Apr 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:34
Loss Sodiq Yusuff VFC 54 - Pitolo vs. Kayne 2
Dec 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:25
Win Thomas Hodge KOTC - New Era
Apr 09, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:35
Loss Matthew Lopez RFA 25 - Lawrence vs. Toomer
Apr 10, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:46
Loss Clay Wimmer RFA 17 - Cochrane vs. Giagos
Aug 22, 2014
TKO (Elbows) 3 3:00
Win Kevin Barberena Dakota FC 16 - Fall Brawl 2013
Aug 23, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win James Martin Dakota FC 14 - American Dream
Jan 26, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:36
Loss Andrew Carrillo The Cage Inc. - Battle at the Border 9
Apr 23, 2011
Submission 2 4:15

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights