#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Conor McGregor #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC 279 #Charles Oliveira #Tony Ferguson #Patricio Freire #Islam Makhachev #Adam Borics #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 209 #Spike Carlyle #Dustin Poirier #UFC 278 #Israel Adesanya #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 276 #Kamaru Usman

Omar Morales

  • 14 fights
  • 595 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Omar
Last Name: Morales
Nickname: Venezuelan Fighter
Date of Birth: October 17, 1985 (age 36)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Caracas, Venezuela
Hometown: Caracas, Venezuela
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Masters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/moralesomar66
Twitter: https://twitter.com/omarmoralesjr
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/omar_mma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Uros Medic UFC Fight Night 206 - Holm vs. Vieira
May 21, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 3:05
Loss Jonathan Pearce UFC 266 - Volkanovski vs. Ortega
Sep 25, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:31
Win Shane Young UFC 260 - Miocic vs. Ngannou 2
Mar 27, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Giga Chikadze UFC Fight Night 179 - Moraes vs. Sandhagen
Oct 10, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gabriel Benitez UFC Fight Night 171 - Smith vs. Teixeira
May 13, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dong Hyun Kim UFC Fight Night 165 - Edgar vs. Korean Zombie
Dec 20, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Harvey Park Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 7
Aug 06, 2019
TKO (Leg Kicks and Punches) 2 1:06
Win Troy Nawrocki Bellator 204 - Caldwell vs. Lahat
Aug 17, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 0:58
Win Jhan Zuniga Latin American Championship - The One
Feb 20, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:14
Win Danilo Monstro Fight Time 25 - It's Fight Time in the Magic City
May 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stefan Werleman Eye 4N Eye Fighting Championships - MMA Throwdown
Sep 26, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:49
Win Wilmer Gonzalez SMMA - Supremacia MMA 2
Oct 27, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:54
Win Jesus Rodriguez PMMA - Pugilatus MMA
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:34
Win Angel Brito GOV 2 - Total Elimination Absolute
Nov 26, 2011
Submission TBD

Professional Fights

Omar Morales
Win

Omar Morales

(0 - 0)
 
Angel Brito
Loss

Angel Brito

(0 - 0)