#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Alexander Gustafsson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Daniel Cormier #Nate Diaz #UFC New York #Stipe Miocic #Israel Adesanya #UFC 217 #Edson Barboza

Fabricio Camoes

  • 24 fights
  • 4471 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fabricio
Last Name: Camoes
Nickname: Morango
Date of Birth: December 23, 1978 (age 39)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (182 cm)
Location: San Diego, California, United States
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu 3rd Degree Black Belt
Affiliations: Gracie Humaita Blackhouse
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tony Martin UFC 179 - Aldo vs. Mendes 2
Oct 25, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:16
Loss Jim Miller UFC 168 - Weidman vs. Silva 2
Dec 28, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:42
Loss Melvin Guillard UFC 148 - Silva vs. Sonnen 2
Jul 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom Hayden UFC on FX - Guillard vs. Miller
Jan 20, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:03
Win Efrain Escudero TPF 9 - The Contenders
May 06, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Lopez TPF 8 - All or Nothing
Feb 18, 2011
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:23
Loss Kurt Pellegrino UFC 111 - St. Pierre vs. Hardy
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:20
Draw Caol Uno UFC 106 - Ortiz vs. Griffin 2
Nov 21, 2009
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Torrance Taylor Strikeforce - Challengers 1
May 15, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:21
Win Sam Morgan ShoXC - Hamman vs. Suganuma 2
Aug 15, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:47
Win Joe Camacho ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Apr 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Luciano Azevedo SC1 - Super Challenge 1
Oct 07, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jean Silva SC1 - Super Challenge 1
Oct 07, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Mauro Chimento Jr. SC1 - Super Challenge 1
Oct 07, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:00
Win Maninho Maninho IF 2 - Iron Fight 2
Sep 02, 2006
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Luiz Dutra Jr. GFC 1 - Gold Fighters Championship
May 20, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gleison Tibau Meca 12 - Meca World Vale Tudo 12
Jul 09, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:15
Win Vitelmo Kubis Bandeira SS 6 - Storm Samurai 6
Mar 19, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luiz Dutra Jr. Meca 10 - Meca World Vale Tudo 10
Dec 20, 2003
Submission (Knee Injury) 1 1:50
Win Marcello Rodriques SC 1 - Sul Combat 1
Nov 29, 2003
Submission (Smother Choke) 1 TBD
Win Wagner Tulio Meca 8 - Meca World Vale Tudo 8
May 16, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Loss Luiz Azeredo Meca - World Vale Tudo 3
Nov 14, 2000
TKO (Retirement) 2 1:36
Win Eliezer Ninja BFC - Brazilian Freestyle Circuit 1
Jun 25, 1997
TKO (Punches) 1 4:55
Loss Anderson Silva BFC - Brazilian Freestyle Circuit 1
Jun 25, 1997
TKO (Retirement) 1 25:14

Professional Fights

Fabricio Camoes
Loss

Fabricio Camoes

(14 - 6 - 1)
 
Melvin Guillard
Win

Melvin Guillard

(29 - 10 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Jean Silva
Loss

Jean Silva

(12 - 5 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Maninho Maninho
Loss

Maninho Maninho

(0 - 0)