#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Fight On #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Frankie Edgar #Askhab Zulaev #Cub Swanson #UFC 216 #UFC 223

Kurt Pellegrino

  • 26 fights
  • 6850 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kurt
Last Name: Pellegrino
Nickname: Batman
Date of Birth: May 07, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (177.8 cm)
Location: Point Pleasant, New Jersey
Hometown: Point Pleasant, New Jersey
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Wrestling
Affiliations: Kurt Pellegrino MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Patricky Pitbull BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 59
Nov 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Loss Gleison Tibau UFC 128 - Shogun vs. Jones
Mar 19, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss George Sotiropoulos UFC 116 - Lesnar vs. Carwin
Jul 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fabricio Camoes UFC 111 - St. Pierre vs. Hardy
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:20
Win Josh Neer UFC 101 - Declaration
Aug 08, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Emerson UFC Fight Night 17 - Lauzon vs. Stephens
Feb 07, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:14
Win Thiago Tavares UFC 88 - Breakthrough
Sep 06, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nate Diaz UFC Fight Night 13 - Florian vs. Lauzon
Apr 02, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:06
Win Alberto Crane UFC Fight Night 12 - Swick vs. Burkman
Jan 23, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:55
Loss Joe Stevenson UFC 74 - Respect
Aug 25, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nate Mohr UFC Fight Night 9 - Stevenson vs. Guillard
Apr 05, 2007
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 2:58
Win Junior Cleuder Assuncao UFC 64 - Unstoppable
Oct 14, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:04
Win Jesse Chilton AFC 18 - Absolute Fighting Championships 18
Aug 26, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:35
Loss Drew Fickett UFC 61 - Bitter Rivals
Jul 08, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:20
Win Vadim Kulchitskiy RF 11 - Battle at Taj Mahal
Feb 11, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Kazuki Okubo Euphoria - USA vs. Japan
Nov 05, 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:38
Win Steve Kinnison FCC 20 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 20
Sep 24, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) TBD
Win Sergey Golyaev Euphoria - USA vs. Russia
May 14, 2005
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:24
Win Jay R. Palmer ROC 7 - Ring of Combat 7
Nov 20, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:16
Loss Satoru Kitaoka Pancrase - 2004 Neo-Blood Tournament Semifinals
Jul 25, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:34
Win Muhsin Corbbrey RF 6 - Reality Fighting 6
Apr 03, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jay Isip RF 5 - Reality Fighting 5
Nov 01, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:38

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights