#UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Pro Fight League #Conor McGregor #Brock Lesnar #Professional Fighters League #Fight Night Hamburg #Jon Jones #Junior dos Santos

Muhsin Corbbrey

  • 24 fights
  • 2217 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Muhsin
Last Name: Corbbrey
Nickname: The Technician
Date of Birth: May 18, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Savannah, GA
Hometown: Tulsa
Fighting Styles: BJJ, Muay Thai, Boxing
Affiliations: Champions Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KLF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Balajin Balajin MFP 220 / KLF - Kunlun Fight vs. Modern Fighting Pankration
May 26, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pat Healy Titan FC 37 - Simon vs. Dos Santos
Mar 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christopher Cain Conflict MMA 25 - Charlotte
Mar 10, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:21
Win Ran Weathers Conflict MMA 17 - Havoc at the Civic Center 3
Apr 26, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:24
Win Jorge Lopez Combate Extremo - Corbbrey vs. Lopez
Aug 03, 2013
Submission 1 4:03
Win James Marino Fight Party - Tabernacle Fight Party 2
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:26
Loss Ludwing Salazar Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 8
Feb 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Adrian Pang CFC - Cage Fighting Championship 17
Jun 03, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Cheng Jie Wu MC - Martial Combat 4
Jun 17, 2010
TKO (Elbows) 1 4:16
Loss Zachary Micklewright WEC 45 - Cerrone vs. Ratcliff
Dec 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Njokuani WEC 43 - Cerrone vs. Henderson
Oct 10, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:42
Win Jason Nicholson ICF - Power of Champions
Oct 18, 2008
KO (Knee) 1 0:28
Loss Nick Diaz EliteXC - The Return of the King
Jun 14, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 3:59
Win Robert McMasters ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Oct 26, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:59
Win Lee Gibson ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Jul 27, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeff Williams Champions Quest - Rumble
Jun 15, 2007
KO TBD
Loss Jim Miller RF 13 - Battle at the Beach 2006
Aug 05, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:35
Loss Kurt Pellegrino RF 6 - Reality Fighting 6
Apr 03, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Giovanni Lemm CSC - Combat Sport Challenge
Jan 31, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:15
Loss Chris Meyers RSF 5 - New Blood Conflict
Oct 27, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Joe Cervantes RSF 4 - Circle of Truth
Sep 22, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:28
Win Jerry Hackney RSF 2 - Attack at the Track
Jun 23, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:14
Win Cody Atchinson WVF - Battlejax
May 26, 2001
Submission (Kneebar) 1 0:29
Win Cam McHargue RSF - Circle of Truth 1
Apr 07, 2001
Submission (Exhaustion) 2 3:33

Professional Fights

 
Jeff Williams
Loss

Jeff Williams

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: Time: TBD
Champions Quest - Rumble Jun 15, 2007
Professional Fight