#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Joe Cervantes

  • 10 fights
  • 986 views

Joe Cervantes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Cervantes
Nickname: The Miami Brawler
Date of Birth: April 10, 1973 (age 45)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Miami, Florida USA
Hometown: Miami, Florida USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Freestyle Fighting Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Danny Byrket KOTC 32 - Bringing Heat
Jan 24, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Brian Geraghty AFC 5 - Absolute Fighting Championships 5
Sep 05, 2003
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Muhsin Corbbrey RSF 4 - Circle of Truth
Sep 22, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:28
Win Danny Byrket WEF - World Extreme Fighting: Rumble at the Rodeo 1
Dec 16, 2000
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Joel Maher WVF - Battlejax
Aug 26, 2000
Decision 3 TBD
Loss Joao Amaral WEF 8 - Goin' Platinum
Jan 15, 2000
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:27
Win Brian Sugrim XCC - Xtreme Combat Championships 3
Jul 11, 1999
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:13
Win Matt Philips WEF 5 - World Extreme Fighting 5
Jun 12, 1999
N/A TBD
Win Brian Stubbs WEF 2 - World Extreme Fighting 2
Feb 21, 1999
Submission (Punches) 1 3:13

Professional Fights

 
Joel Maher
Loss
vs Decision Round: 3 Time: TBD
WVF - Battlejax Aug 26, 2000
Professional Fight
Joe Cervantes
Win

Joe Cervantes

(1 - 0)
 
Matt Philips
Loss

Matt Philips

(0 - 1)

Amateur Fights