#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Felice Herrig #Anthony Pettis #GSP

Adrian Pang

  • 36 fights
  • 1219 views

Fight Record: 22 Wins - 12 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adrian
Last Name: Pang
Nickname: The Hunter
Date of Birth: August 01, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Samsonvale, Queensland, Australia
Hometown: Samsonvale, Queensland Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Integrated Martial Arts Australia
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Honorio Banario One Championship - Heroes of Honor
Apr 20, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Amir Khanee One Championship - Immortal Pursuit
Nov 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Roger Huerta One Championship - Defending Honor
Nov 11, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Eduard Folayang One Championship 45 - Heroes of the World
Aug 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pete Davis One Championship 32 - Tigers of Asia
Oct 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Win Vincent Latoel One FC 24 - Dynasty of Champions
Dec 19, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:15
Win Jai Bradney K.O. Martial Arts - Adrenalin-Unleashed
Jun 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:49
Loss Jadamba Narantungalag Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 6
Oct 30, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Muhsin Corbbrey CFC - Cage Fighting Championship 17
Jun 03, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ui Chul Nam Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 4
Jan 27, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Woo Sung Yu Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 2
Jun 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zidov Dominik Evolution XX - The Legacy
Apr 24, 2010
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:28
Loss Bernardo Magalhaes CFC 12 - Lombard vs. Santore
Mar 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Draw Ui Chul Nam Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 1
Jan 11, 2010
Draw 3 5:00
Win Rob Hill CFC 9 - Fighters Paradise
Jul 11, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Denis Kelly CFC 7 - Battle at the Big Top
Feb 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:19
Loss Bernardo Magalhaes CFC 6 - Eliminator
Nov 07, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zach Skinner CITC - Carnage in the Cage
Oct 27, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Moreno WR 10 - Warriors Realm 10
Aug 11, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:38
Draw Katsuya Toida WR 9 - Warriors Realm 9
May 12, 2007
Draw 3 5:00
Win Taiyo Nakahara GCM - Cage Force 1
Nov 25, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:00
Loss Jacob Sidic KOTM - King of the Mountain
Oct 14, 2006
TKO 3 TBD
Loss Hideki Kadowaki WR 6 - Warriors Realm 6
Jun 24, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Takumi Murata SRF 14 - Spartan Reality Fight 14
Oct 07, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takumi Murata WR 3 - Warriors Realm 3
Mar 12, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stuart Nairne WR 2 - Warriors Realm 2
Dec 10, 2004
TKO (Punches) 3 4:38
Win Peter Davis SRF 10 - Spartan Reality Fight 10
Jul 31, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:09
Win Gavin Murie XC - Xtreme Carnage
Jul 23, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Stephen Gillinder Shooto Australia - NHB
May 20, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Jason Wild XFC 3 - Xtreme Fighting Championships 3
Nov 14, 2003
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 4 1:01
Win Matt Prince XFC 2 - Xtreme Fighting Championships 2
Aug 30, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:35
Win Edward Button SRF 7 - Spartan Reality Fight 7
Jul 26, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:49
Win Roy Bridgewater JCP - Jim Cass Productions
Sep 13, 2002
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) TBD
Win Chris Heilscher SRF 4 - Spartan Reality Fight 4
Aug 24, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:11
Loss Jason Wild SRF 3 - Spartan Reality Fight 3
Apr 06, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss John McNamara JCP - Jim Cass Productions
Nov 17, 2001
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Adrian Pang
Loss

Adrian Pang

(22 - 9 - 2)
 
Roger Huerta
Win

Roger Huerta

(22 - 9 - 1, 1 NC)
Adrian Pang
Win

Adrian Pang

(15 - 7 - 2)
 
Zidov Dominik
Loss

Zidov Dominik

(0 - 1)
Adrian Pang
Win

Adrian Pang

(14 - 6 - 1)
 
Rob Hill
Loss

Rob Hill

(7 - 1 - 1)
Adrian Pang
Win

Adrian Pang

(13 - 6 - 1)
 
Denis Kelly
Loss

Denis Kelly

(7 - 5 - 1)
Adrian Pang
Draw

Adrian Pang

(11 - 5)
 
Katsuya Toida
Draw

Katsuya Toida

(9 - 6 - 2)
Adrian Pang
Loss

Adrian Pang

(10 - 4)
 
Jacob Sidic
Win