#Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Benson Henderson #Saad Awad #Cheick Kongo #Timothy Johnson #Tony Ferguson

Ben Wall

  • 17 fights
  • 1976 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ben
Last Name: Wall
Nickname: Manimal
Date of Birth: March 25, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brisbane, Queensland Australia
Hometown: Brisbane, Queensland Australia
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Advance MA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Hex Fight Series

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joseph Ambrose HFS - Hex Fight Series 9
Jun 23, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brentin Mumford EMMA - Eternal MMA 24
Mar 11, 2017
KO (Knee) 1 0:52
Loss Rob Hill AFC 17 - Australian Fighting Championship 17
Oct 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matiu Thoms AFC 15 - Wilkinson vs. Abdallah
Mar 19, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:37
Loss Kieran Joblin ISKA - Armageddon
Jul 11, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Nick Patterson HFS - Hex Fight Series 2
Mar 14, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Justin Salas UFC Fight Night 40 - Brown vs. Silva
May 10, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 2:21
Loss Alex Garcia UFC Fight Night 33 - Hunt vs. Bigfoot
Dec 07, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:43
Win Jai Bradney Nitro MMA - Nitro 8
Mar 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Lisita-Cocheci CFC 20 - Fogagnolo vs. Muir
Feb 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Honstein Golden Lion Promotions - Crowning of the Beast
Jul 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Shane Wundenberg Rize 7 - V.I.P.
May 14, 2011
Draw 3 5:00
Win Wade Yates-Taui FWC 8 - Road to Victory
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Johnson Allegiance - Allegiance 2
Mar 19, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win David Rodgers FWC 7 - FightWorld Cup 7
Nov 20, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:47
Win Billy Greentree Allegiance 1 - Awaken
Oct 01, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:02

Professional Fights

Ben Wall
Loss

Ben Wall

(8 - 6 - 1)
 
Joseph Ambrose
Win

Joseph Ambrose

(27 - 7, 2 NC)
Ben Wall
Loss

Ben Wall

(8 - 5 - 1)
 
Ben Wall
Loss

Ben Wall

(7 - 3 - 1)
 
Ben Wall
Loss

Ben Wall

(7 - 2 - 1)
 
Nick Patterson
Win

Nick Patterson

(15 - 4 - 1)
Ben Wall
Win

Ben Wall

(6 - 0 - 1)
 
Jai Bradney
Loss

Jai Bradney

(15 - 7 - 1)
Ben Wall
Draw

Ben Wall

(4 - 0)
 
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Rize 7 - V.I.P. May 14, 2011
Professional Fight
Ben Wall
Win

Ben Wall

(3 - 0)
 
Wade Yates-Taui
Loss

Wade Yates-Taui

(3 - 0, 1 NC)

Related Images